Induction Facilitators

Academic College

When choosing an Induction Facilitator, as a matter of courtesy please contact them in advance of submitting the ESR1 to check that they are available to support your new staff member.

Streatham Campus

  • Jenni Marshall (Streatham, all PS staff and professorial appointments)
  • Catherine Davies (Executive Support)
  • Alix Stern (Streatham Campus)
  • Deb Ford (Centre for Water Systems Group)
  • Linda Mcllwraith (Exeter Climate Systems Group)
  • Leo de Sousa Webb (Exeter Climate Systems Group & Mathematics (Laver Building))
  • Katy Manning (Vibration Engineering/Structures and Dynamics Group)
  • Charlotte Leach (LSI)
  • Holly Fraser (Streatham Campus)
  • Adrian Clark (Streatham Campus)
  • Jade Patricia Hayes (EMPS EPSRC TEAM-A award)

Penryn Campus 

  • Catherine Bissett - All Penryn Staff Inductions
  • Kerrie Gove
  • Laura Newberry
  • Sue Tait

Archaeology

  • Daryl Smeddle

Classics

  • Rosie Logiudice

Drama

  • Kate Sanders

English

  • Natalie Bastone

History

  • Rosie Logiudice
  • Claire Keyte (Medical History)

Modern Languages

  • Kate Sanders

Theology

  • Daryl Smeddle
  • Jennifer Porrett (Biosciences - Geoffrey Pope)
  • Lindsey Beasley (Biosciences - Geoffrey Pope)
  • Charlotte Leach (LSI)
  • Anne Nicholls (Geography / Earth Systems Science - Laver & Hatherly)
  • Caroline Haughian (Hatherly)
  • Jodie Sanderson (Penryn)
  • Michelle Hares (Penryn)
  • Charlie Dibble (Psychology)
  • Karen Swanston (Psychology)
  • Sabrina Andrews (Psychology)
  • Bethany MacLachlan (Psychology, CEDAR)
  • Jo Rees (Psychology, CEDAR)
  • Hayley Bateman (Psychology, Mood Disorders Centre)
  • Clare Fogarty (Sport & Health Sciences, St Luke's)
  • Isabel Castle (Geography - Amory)
  • Sally Bennett (Penryn)
  • Kristina Ivanova (Washington Singer and Mood Disorders Centre - CEDAR Staff)

DVRC 

  • Sarah Donovan (Diabetes & Vascular Research Centre)

ECEHH Knowledge Spa Admin

  • Martine Paynter

RILD, Wonford

  • Lucy Lofthouse (Levels 3 & 4 RILD Building)
  • Marcus Mitchell (Clinical Research Facility Staff Level 2)
  • Lorna Harries - Senior Academic Staff only
  • Steven Spaull - (Clinical Research Facility Staff Level 2)
  • Jo Spinks (Levels 3 & 4 RILD Building)
  • Nicky-Anne Archer IBCS

St Luke's

  • Joy Choules ( Primary Care, Smeall Building)
  • Sam Scott (IHR, Primary Care, Smeall Building) 
  • Leigh Curtis (IHR)
  • Madeleine Geen (Executive Support Office)
  • Susan Westoby (IBCS, Medical School Building)
  • Pamela Willox (Education, College House) 
  • Victoria McKenna (Infrastructure, College House)
  • Wendy Cowell (Mental Health Research Group College House)
  • Sue Bosley (Child Health Group, South Cloisters) 
  • Linda Dumchen (3rd Gap, South Cloisters)
  • Cath Hopkins (PenCLAHRC, South Cloisters) 
  • Leala Watson (Health Economics, South Cloisters) 
  • Sue Whiffin (PenTAG, South Cloisters)
  • Julie Chudley (Complex Interventions and Primary Care, South Cloisters and Smeall)
  • Lucy Evans (Health Services Research, Complex Interventions Research Group)

RCH, Truro

  • Alison Curnow (Cells and Molecular Biology)
  • Anne Davidson (Knowledge Spa)

Hatherley Laboratories

  • Madeline Spurr (Institute of Biomedical & Clinical Science)
  • Jane Browning (GSE)
  • Ellie Anderson
  • Jo Moncur (GSE - St Luke's)
  • Sarah Roberts (IAIS)
  • Charlotte Rushforth (Law - Amory)
  • Kate Wannell (Law - Amory)
  • Jemma Buddle (Politics)
  • Debbie Ironside-Smith (Politics SSI - Knightley)
  • Sue Harding (Politics - Lazenby)
  • David Morning (SPA - Amory)
  • Emma Tranter (SPA - Amory)
  • Chee Wong (SPA - Byrne House)
  • Caroline Harvey
  • Kristen Brind
  • Helen Bell
  • Laura Hayward
  • Ophelia Lindley
  • Ariana Sevilla
  • Joshua Papanicola
  • Sharon Gove