Induction facilitators 

Professional Services 

When choosing an Induction Facilitator, as a matter of courtesy please contact them in advance of submitting the ESR1 to check that they are available to support your new staff member.

  • Tracey Smith
  • Margaret House-Hayes
  • Sarah Williams
  • Helen Leslie
  • Jenna Richards
  • Alastair Brown
  • Michelle Garrett-Martin 
  • Nick Southall

Sales, Marketing & Events 

  • Kate Durward-Akhurst - Marketing
  • Steve Whyte - Events
  • Kelly Thacker - Reed Hall
  • Aaron Tong - Kitchen
  • John Glasper - Reed Hall

Commercial Services

  • Sally Griffiths

Customer Services

  • Christina Gkatzioli
  • Jody Skipper
  • David Jones - Stores

Built Estate

  • Tamsin Love
  • Laura Kellaway
  • Amy O'Dwyer
  • Haydn Wall

Family Centre

  • Louise McLellan

Security Services

  • Jon Freer
  • Alvan Spicer
  • Julian Whitehead

Facilities Management

  • Helen Beattie
  • Graham Moncur
  • Robert Pitchford
  • Andrew Skipper
  • Aurelia Taylor
  • Paul Brookes
  • Gill Parker
  • Angela Green
  • Sarah Thomassen
  • Giedre Danylaite
  • Kirsty Hine
  • Ali Corbet - St Luke's
  • Hazel Swann
  • Russell Hiscox
  • Janice Tonkin - St Luke's

Grounds Services

  • Vikki Price (Administrator)
  • Iain Park
  • David Evans
  • Andy Roke
  • Terry Jones
  • Peter Greenwood
  • Sam Primrose
  • Mark Farrant

Engineering & Direct Works

  • Alan Orgee
  • Catherine Hayman
  • Haydn Wall

Residences Operations

  • Fiona Mcphie
  • Liz Mossman
  • Donna Allen
  • Sandy Lee

Residences - Accommodation Office

  • Sarah Cook
  • Ann Egonu
  • Helen Whyte
  • Samantha Keveren

Residences Experience & Contracts

  • Jenny Houghton

Retail Services - Supermarkets

  • Tarrot Greenaway - Market Place Birks Grange Shop
  • Gillian Winsor - Marketplace Forum
  • Sarah Davies - Premier St David's

Catering & Food Services

  • Kellie Greenwood - Catering The Terrace
  • Rob Doidge - Catering Kitchen The Terrace
  • Edward Borthen - Events & Fresh Ideas
  • Kelly Thacker - Catering & Food Services
  • Julie Tong - Catering & Food Services
  • Paul weller - Catering & Food Services
  • Carole Kendall - Catering La Touche Business School
  • Paul Christian 
  • Richard Narramore

Print Services

  • Nigel Phillips
  • Pete Bishop

Sports Office

  • Heather Hargreaves
  • Charlotte Hale
  • Neil Sheppard
  • Jon Wills
  • Nicola Blackshaw
  • Craig Townsend
  • Claire Anniss
  • Charlotte Raymont
  • David Jarvis
  • Ben Thomas
  • Paul Evans

Business Support

  • Rob Owen
  • Kirsty Mushing

Academic Support Unit (Penryn)

  • Catriona Bell
  • Laura Hames
  • Hayley McCormack
  • Katharine Jane Bone
  • Helen Wonnacott

Student Employability and Academic Success

  • Carly Ainsworth
  • Mark Armitage
  • Ian Hodges
  • Dawn Lees
  • Rachel Torr
  • Matt Newcombe

Library Services

  • Susan Abbott 
  • Katherine Baro
  • Jenny Brooks
  • Kerry Pankhurst
  • Christine Faunch
  • Caroline Gale 
  • Beverley Hughes
  • Lee Snook
  • Clare Powne

SID

  • Sophie Whitworth

Student Services

  • Neil Gange (Admissions)
  • Rory Meakes (International Admissions)
  • Joanne Thacker (Penryn)
  • Deborah Langford (Student Recruitment)
  • Ashley Harnett (Registry)
  • Alison Macaulay
  • Graham Yard (Admissions)
  • Alison Hume (St Luke's)

Wellbeing Services

  • Hanna Millington
  • Josie Bannon
  • Cathy Todd
  • Bethan Lowe-Smith
  • Jane Stavert
  • Joanna Blakely
  • Rachel Bragg
  • Bill Edmunds (Enterprise Systems)
  • Bryan Flockhart (Learning Spaces Support)
  • Marc Ingram (Learning Spaces Support)
  • Alex Khan
  • Paul Lightowlers
  • Sue Milward
  • Jill Snelling (Exeter IT)
  • Roger Snelling
  • Lee Taylor (Information & Computer Systems Division)
  • Ian Tilsed
  • Stephen Trowell (Enterprise Applications)
  • Kate Davies
  • Sally Harrington
  • Anne Greenway
  • Olivia Atcheson

Academic Policy and Standards

  • Morag Kitt
  • Fran Troake

Insurance and Business Continuity

  • Paul Hirst

Legal Services

  •  Chrysten Cole

HR Operations

  • Jane Slaven

Employee Services

  • Richard Sitko
  • Samantha Kelly

Health, Safety & Wellbeing

  • Sylvia Dell

Transformation

  • Louise Cordice

Academic Development

  • Antony Aleksiev
  • Kate Hellman
  • Lara Whiteman (UEMS Project)
  • Fiona Kugele
  • Steph Selway
  • Paul Ruddock
  • David Childs (St Luke's Teaching & Research - CLES/UEMS)
  • Heather Ford (Biosciences Teaching)
  • Gill Baker (St Luke's RILD)
  • Nick Gurney (RD&E Heavitree)
  • Liz James (Space, Logistics and Stores & Biosciences)
  • Margaret Grapes (Space, Logistics and Stores)
  • David Gregory (Workshops)
  • Judith Bannerman ( Imaging Suite)
  • Greg Paull (Biological Services)
  • David (Gus) Williams (Penryn - Mining and Minerals)
  • David Parish (Penryn - Renewable Energy)
  • Gavyn Rollinson (Penryn - Analytical Labs)
  • Roger Perrett (Engineering/ Physics Teaching Labs)
  • Steve Haley (Geography and Archaeology)