Exec or Senior Management Member

PA

Phone

Location

VCEG

 

 

 

Sir Steve Smith - VC

Rachel Hucker

3000

Northcote House

Janice Kay - Provost

Sue Smith

4108

Northcote House

Mike Shore-Nye – Registrar and Secretary

Rachael Cameron

3001

Northcote House

Nick Talbot - Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research and Impact)

Sarah Warren

3006

Northcote House

Tim Quine - Deputy Vice Chancellor (Education)

Maria Rose

3004

Northcote House

Mark Goodwin – Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Innovation and External Engagement)

Wendie Burden

5834

Northcote House

Andrew Connolly – Chief Financial officer

Sally Harrington

3093

Northcote House

Jane Chafer - Director of Communications and Corporate Affairs

Tracey Smith

5096

Northcote House

Jacqui Marshall -  Deputy Registrar and Director of HR

Lynda McKenzie

3120

Northcote House

David Allen  – PVC - Business

Alex Reichardt

5620

Building:One

Ken Evans – PVC - CEMPS

Karen Lenton

3645

Harrison

Dan Charman – PVC - CLES

Caroline Haughian

5151

Hatherly

Andrew Thorpe – PVC - HUMS

Laura Newberry

5244

Queens

Debra Myhill – PVC -  SSIS

Jane Browning /Frankie Johnson

3277 / 2723

Knightley

From November Clive Ballard – PVC – UEMS

 

Angela Shore – Interim PVC – UEMS

 

Becky Jones (with
Lucy Buckland, Cornwall)

With Jill Weller, Exeter

2805

01872 256402

4911/403064

 

UEMS

Knowledge Spa, Truro DVRC (Wonford)

 

 

 

 

 

Heads of Professional Services

 

 

 

Shaun Curtis – Director of Global Engagement & Development

Anne Greenway

3688

Northcote House 212

Ian Blenkharn – Director of Education and Student Experience

Karyn Shields

5194

Northcote House

Phil Attwell – Director of Campus Services

Lianne Moore

5454

Lafrowda House

Hugh McCann - Director of Estates

Lianne Moore

5454

Lafrowda House

Sean Fielding – Director Innovation, Impact and Business

Niki Thomas

2305

Innovation Centre

Astrid Wissenburg – Director, Research Services

Niki Thomas

2305

Innovation Centre

Michael Wykes – Director of Policy, Planning and Business Intelligence

Jo Trump

2203

Northcote House

James Hutchinson  - Director of Transformation

Lou Cordice

2876

Northcote House

Alan Hill  - Chief Information and Digital Officer

Rebecca Thomson

5364

Laver 910

Chris Lindsay – Head of Governance and Compliance

Charlotte Verrier

4376

Lafrowda House

Philip Ingham – Director of Living Systems Institute

Charlotte Leach

2726

Currently Hatherly

LSI building from August

 

 

 

 

Faculty Deans

 

 

 

Michelle Ryan – Dean of Postgraduate Research

Lynda McGroggan

2675

Old Library

Rob Freathy – Associate Dean of Postgraduate Research

Mandy McCabe

4892

Old Library

Wendy Robinson – Academic Dean for Students

Lynda McGroggan

2675

Old Library

James Wakefield – Associate Academic Dean for Students

Lynda McGroggan

2675

Old Library

 

 

 

 

College Registrars

 

 

 

Matthew Davey – Business

Ophelia Lindley

5734

Building:One

Cathy Durston – CEMPS

Karen Lenton

3645

Harrison

Linda Peka – CLES

Tim Pithers 

2789

Hatherly

Hannah Rundle – HUMS

Kerrie Brealy

6315

Queens

Karen Ball – SSIS

Mandy McCabe

4892

Knightley

Ariel Edge – UEMS

Becky Jones / Maddy Geen

2805 / 4911

UEMS

 

 

 

 

Associate Deans (Research)

 

 

 

Tim Coles  -  Business

Kristen Brind

2138

Building:One

Alex Pavic  -  CEMPS

Sally Lovett

3660

Harrison

Andy Jones  -  CLES

Caroline Haughian

5151

Hatherly

James Clark - HUMS

Laura Newberry

5244

Queens

Anne Barlow - SSIS

Ellie Anderson

3193

 

Noel Morgan – (Interim) UEMS

Nikki Archer

01392 408215

Wonford

 

 

 

 

Associate Deans (Education)

 

 

 

Vacant

Kristen Brind

2138

Building:One

Peter Vukusic  - CEMPS

Sally Lovett

3660

Harrison

Dave Hodgson  - CLES

Tim Pithers

2789

Hatherly

Marion Gibson - HUMS

Kate Sanders

5072

Queens

Andrew Massey  - SSIS

Frankie Johnson

2723

 

Jean McEwan  - UEMS

Vicki Dunn

7420

UEMS

 

 

 

 

Associate Deans (International & Development)

 

 

 

Gabriele Vosseberg  - Business

Ophelia Lindley

5734

Building:One

Slobodan Djordjevic  - CEMPS

Deborah Lee

2613

Physics

Stuart Bearhop - CLES

(via) Caroline Haughian

5151

 

Jo Gill - HUMS

Kate Sanders

5072

Queens

Robert Gleave - SSIS

Frankie Johnson

2723

 

Vacant - UEMS

Maddy Geen

4911

UEMS