Induction facilitators 

Professional Services 

When choosing an Induction Facilitator, as a matter of courtesy please contact them in advance of submitting the ESR1 to check that they are available to support your new staff member.

  • Jenny Houghton
  • Marcus Mitchell
  • Sam Mills
  • Sarah Davies
  • Alvan Spicer
  • Chantal Trewhela-Bowden
  • David Alvo
  • Julian Whitehead
  • Paul Brookes
  • Helen Whyte (Accommodation Office)
  • Meredith Farley (Accommodation Office)
  • Matt Isherwood (Biological Services units)
  • Richard Narramore (Catering)
  • Rob Doidge (Catering)
  • Yuan Zhao-Pomfret (Catering - Birks Grange)
  • John Ford (Catering - Exeter Halls)
  • Sue King (Catering - student residences)
  • Haydn Wall (Direct Works team)
  • Alan Orgee (Engineering & Direct Works)
  • Alan Taylor (Estate Patrol)
  • Anthony Cockell (Estate Services)
  • Peter Greenwood (Estate Services)
  • Laura Kellaway (Estate Services)
  • Jo Harvey (Event Exeter)
  • Stephen Whyte (Event Exeter)
  • Nina Sidney-Wicks (Executive Team)
  • Anthony Partridge (Facilities)
  • Angela Green (Facilities - cleaning)
  • Gill Parker (Facilities - cleaning)
  • Kirsty Hine (Facilities - cleaning)
  • Lucy Glazebrook (Facilities - cleaning - Holland, Mardon, Birks)
  • Robert Pitchford (Facilities - transport)
  • Neil Sheppard (Facilities Operations)
  • Aurelia Taylor (Facilities Operations)
  • Rob Owen (Facilities Operations)
  • Lyn Jordan (Forum/Reception)
  • Isabel Castle (Geography - Laver & Amory)
  • David Evans (Grounds)
  • Vikki Price (Grounds)
  • Iain Park (Grounds)
  • Helen Hutchinson (Hospitality)
  • Roo Haywood-Smith (LSI Building)
  • Steven Spaull (LSI Building)
  • Kate Durward-Akhurst (Marketing Team)
  • Kelly Day (Retail & Catering)
  • Gillian Winsor (Retail Shops)
  • Adam Thompson (RILD)
  • Charlotte Hale (Sports Park)
  • Charlotte Raymont (Sports Park)
  • Nicky Savill (Sports Park)
  • Davie Jarvis (Sports Park)
  • Richard Bean (Sports Office - St Lukes)
  • Ross Chalmers (Sports Grounds)
  • Davy Jones (Stores)
  • Gail Reeves (Technical Services)
  • Heather Ford (Technical Services)
  • Gavyn Rollinson (Technical Services - CEMPS - CSM)
  • Joy Richards (Technical Services - Biosciences)
  • Greg Laybourn (Streatham)
  • Duncan Norris (Streatham)
  • Hannah May (Clinical Skills Resource Centre, Heavitree Hospital)
  • Giles Malling (Streatham)
  • Hannah Murdock
  • Helen Wonnacott
  • Joy Richards (Bioscience Administrators)
  • Jenni Marshall (CEMPS College Ops Team)
  • Karen Lenton (CEMPS College Ops Team)
  • Catherine Bissett (CEMPS PS staff based at Penryn)
  • Tamsyn Diffey (CEMPS PVC Office)
  • Bethany Whale (Clinical Trials Unit)
  • Dagmara Kolak (Geoffrey Pope)
  • Isabel Castle (Geography - Laver and Amory)
  • Kristen Brind (Humanities Exec)
  • Karina Scholpp (LSI Building)
  • Roo Haywood-Smith (LSI Building)
  • Jane Channon (Penryn campus)
  • Sally Bennett (Penryn campus - CLES, SSIS & Humanities College Ops Teams)
  • Emily Morris (Queen's building)
  • Clare Fogarty (Sport & Health Sciences)
  • Ellie Anderson (SSIS College Operations)
  • Jane Browning (SSIS College Operations)
  • Sue Harding (SSIS College Operations)
  • Claire Falck (RILD building,RD&E Wonford Exeter St Lukes Campus) 
  • Lucy Lofthouse (RILD building, RD&E Wonford Exeter St Lukes Campus)
  • Sarah Firman (PS Staff in IAIS)
  • Tracey Smith
  • Hannah Goodfellow
  • Frances Lumbers
  • Charlotte Bailey (Penryn Campus)
  • Becky Wheeler (Admissions)
  • Graham Yard (Admissions)
  • Vikki Flockhart (Admissions)
  • Sarah Campbell (Arts & Cluture)
  • Sarah Newby (Global Partnerships)
  • Carol Harandy (International Student recruitment)
  • Deborah Langford (UK Student recruitment)
  • Siobhan Harper (UK Student recruitment)
  • Chrysten Cole
  • Sara Wortley (Hope Hall)
  • Alyson Mearing (Lafrowda House)
  • Fran Troake (Lafrowda House)
  • Eleanor Lavers (Legal Services)
  • Rosy Armstrong (Research Ethics and governance)
  • Amanda Pocklington
  • Cate Bennett
  • Jennifer Crotty
  • Jodie Davies
  • Kate Saint
  • Lizzie Hustwayte
  • Nick Davies
  • Nicky Cocksedge
  • Sophie Whitworth
  • Steph Comley
  • Joan Wright
  • Alastair Crocker (Amory Hub)
  • Beth MacLachlan (CEDAR)
  • Kelly Lewis (CMH Administrators, St Luke's Hub)
  • Carly Ainsworth (Employer Engagement & Student Employability)
  • Cathy Todd (Exeter Access Centre)
  • Ariana Sevilla (Global Opportunities Team)
  • Kathryn Fyfe (GSE - ITE Partnership Office)
  • Tracy Burns (Harrison Information Point)
  • Sarah Henson (Harrison Information Point)
  • Rebeka Oyler (Knowledge Spa)
  • Alex Hall (Library)
  • Beverley Hughes (Library)
  • Caroline Gale (Library)
  • Christine Faunch (Library)
  • Jennifer Brooks (Library)
  • Kathy Baro (Library)
  • Kerry Pankhurst (Library)
  • Susan Abbott (Library)
  • Jessica Fawell (Non standard programmes, apprenticeships)
  • Anne Wilkinson (Old Library)
  • Dominic Brendell (Peter Chalk)
  • Hannah Goodfellow (Peter Lanyon)
  • Bea Underwood (Peter Lanyon)
  • Deanne Freer (Queen's Education support team)
  • Gwen Morris (Queen's Information point)
  • Chez Crickmere (SEAS)
  • Dawn Lees (SEAS)
  • Hayley Kendall (SEAS)
  • Oliver Laity (SEAS)
  • Richard Daniels (Student & Education Development within SEAS)
  • Kenny Budd (SID, ESE)
  • Suzanne Aburagheb (Student Immigration Service)
  • Thomas Woodhouse (Timetabling)
  • Michael Robertson (TQAE)
  • Elaine Squires (TQAE)
  • Kate Farlow Sanders (TQAE)
  • Roni Roberts (TQAE)
  • Jason Flower (TQAE)
  • Peter Frier (TQAE)
  • Michelle Jagger (Wellbeing)
  • Emma Jones (Wellbeing)
  • Kirsty Grant (Wellbeing)
  • Russell Cargill (Wellbeing)
  • Sarah O'Brien (Wellbeing)
  • Kimberley Trump (Wellbeing - CBT2 pathway)
  • Nathan Burden
  • Pete Robinson
  • Richard Auterson
  • Bryan Flockhart (AV Support)
  • Matt Harvey (Cloud Services team)
  • Stuart Wilson (Corporate & Academic systems)
  • Rob Beringer (Customer Services)
  • Sue Watling (Customer Services)
  • Karl Walker (Enterprise Architecture)
  • Martin Bennie (Exeter IT Helpdesk)
  • Ali Mitchell (IT Security & Compliance)
  • Robert Hart (St Luke's)
  • Tim Hortop (St Luke's)
  • Silvia Angelini (St Luke's)
  • Ian Tilsed (Strategy & Architecture)
  • Jeremy Miller (Student Record System team)
  • Sally Harrington 
  • Fiona Kugele (PPBI)
  • Andrew Farquhar (PPBI)
  • Paul Ruddock (PPBI)
  • Catherine North (PPBI)
  • Katy Griffiths (PPBI)
  • Steph Selway (PPBI - workload planning)
  • Olivia Atcheson
  • Josh Papanicola (Business School)
  • Emma Deavin
  • Tom Caro (Hope Hall)
  • Ben Smith (Northcote House)
  • Susie Wood
  • Niki Thomas
  • Isabel Gonzalez
  • Christina Gkatzioli (College House)
  • Marie Darbey
  • Morgane Colleau
  • Helen Chapman
  • Chee Wong (Egenis - Bryne House)
  • Kelly Preece (Doctoral College)
  • Madi Pollard-Shore (Doctoral College)
  • Jim Milnes (Doctoral College, PGR Support)
  • Isabel Castle (Geography - Laver and Amory)
  • Susan Hadley (Institutional and Doctoral College Awards)
  • Emma Squire (Knowledge Spa)
  • Alan Bray (Penryn)
  • Helen Walker (PS&T)
  • Laura Dixon (VISTA project)
  • Claire Falck (RILD building, RD&E Wonford,Exeter St Lukes Campus)