Key contacts

Exec or Senior Management MemberPAPhoneLocation
VCEG
Sir Steve Smith - VC Rachel Hucker 3000 Northcote House
Janice Kay - Provost Sue Smith 4108 Northcote House
Mike Shore-Nye – Registrar and Secretary Rachael Cameron 3001 Northcote House
Nick Talbot - Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research and Impact) Sarah Warren 3006 Northcote House
Tim Quine - Deputy Vice Chancellor (Education) Maria Rose 3004 Northcote House
Mark Goodwin – Deputy Vice-Chancellor (External Engagement) Wendie Burden 5834 Northcote House
Andrew Connolly – Chief Financial officer Sally Harrington 3093 Northcote House
Jane Chafer - Director of Communications and Corporate Affairs Tracey Smith 5096 Northcote House
Jacqui Marshall - Deputy Registrar & Director of People Services and Global Partnerships Tor Walton 3120 Northcote House
David Allen  – PVC - Business Alex Reichardt 5620 Building:One
Ken Evans – PVC - CEMPS Karen Lenton 3645 Harrison
Dan Charman – PVC - CLES Caroline Haughian 5151 Hatherly
Andrew Thorpe – PVC - HUMS Laura Newberry 5244 Queens
Debra Myhill – PVC -  SSIS Jane Browning /Frankie Johnson 3277 / 2723 Knightley
From November Clive Ballard – PVC – UEMSAngela Shore – Interim PVC – UEMS Becky Jones (with
Lucy Buckland, Cornwall)With Jill Weller, Exeter
280501872 2564024911/403064 UEMSKnowledge Spa, Truro DVRC (Wonford)
Heads of Professional Services
Shaun Curtis – Director of Global Engagement & Development Anne Greenway 3688 Northcote House 212
Ian Blenkharn – Director of Education and Student Experience Karyn Shields 5194 Northcote House
Phil Attwell – Director of Campus Services Lianne Moore 5454 Lafrowda House
Hugh McCann - Director of Estates Lianne Moore 5454 Lafrowda House
Sean Fielding – Director Innovation, Impact and Business Niki Thomas 2305 Innovation Centre
Astrid Wissenburg – Director, Research Services Niki Thomas 2305 Innovation Centre
Michael Wykes – Director of Policy, Planning and Business Intelligence Jo Trump 2203 Northcote House
James Hutchinson  - Director of Transformation Lou Cordice 2876 Northcote House
Alan Hill  - Chief Information and Digital Officer Rebecca Thomson 5364 Laver 910
Chris Lindsay – Head of Governance and Compliance Charlotte Verrier 4376 Lafrowda House
Philip Ingham – Director of Living Systems Institute Charlotte Leach 2726 Currently HatherlyLSI building from August
Faculty Deans
Michelle Ryan – Dean of Postgraduate Research Lynda McGroggan 2675 Old Library
Rob Freathy – Associate Dean of Postgraduate Research Lynda McGroggan 4892 Old Library
Wendy Robinson – Academic Dean for Students Lynda McGroggan 2675 Old Library
James Wakefield – Associate Academic Dean for Students Lynda McGroggan 2675 Old Library
College Registrars
Matthew Davey – Business Ophelia Lindley 5734 Building:One
Cathy Durston – CEMPS Karen Lenton 3645 Harrison
Linda Peka – CLES Tim Pithers  2789 Hatherly
Hannah Rundle – HUMS Kerrie Brealy 6315 Queens
Karen Ball – SSIS Mandy McCabe 4892 Knightley
Ariel Edge – UEMS Becky Jones / Maddy Geen 2805 / 4911 UEMS
Associate Deans (Research)
Tim Coles  -  Business Kristen Brind 2138 Building:One
Alex Pavic  -  CEMPS Karen Lenton 3660 Harrison
Andy Jones  -  CLES Caroline Haughian 5151 Hatherly
James Clark - HUMS Laura Newberry 5244 Queens
Anne Barlow - SSIS Ellie Anderson 3193  
Noel Morgan – (Interim) UEMS Nikki Archer 01392 408215 Wonford
Associate Deans (Education)
Vacant Kristen Brind 2138 Building:One
Peter Vukusic  - CEMPS Karen Lenton 3660 Harrison
Dave Hodgson  - CLES Tim Pithers 2789 Hatherly
Marion Gibson - HUMS Kate Sanders 5072 Queens
Andrew Massey  - SSIS Mandy McCabe 2723  
Jean McEwan  - UEMS Vicki Dunn 7420 UEMS
Associate Deans (International & Development)
Gabriele Vosseberg  - Business Ophelia Lindley 5734 Building:One
Slobodan Djordjevic  - CEMPS Karen Lenton 2613 Physics
Stuart Bearhop - CLES (via) Caroline Haughian 5151  
Jo Gill - HUMS Kate Sanders 5072 Queens
Robert Gleave - SSIS Frankie Johnson 2723  
Vacant - UEMS Maddy Geen 4911 UEMS