Skip to main content

People

Academic staff
Dr Hamid Alemi Ardakani Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Dr Demi Allen Lecturer in Pure Mathematics
Dr Julio Andrade Associate Professor
Professor Peter Ashwin Professor
Professor Vadim N Biktashev Professor
Professor Nigel Byott Professor of Pure Mathematics
Dr Mark Callaway Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Professor Peter Challenor Professor
Professor Peter Cox Professor, Director of Global Systems Institute
Professor Andrew Gilbert Professor
Professor Marc Goodfellow Associate Professor
Professor Mark Holland Associate Professor
Dr Frank Kwasniok Senior Lecturer
Professor Maria Rosaria Marsico Associate Professor of Structural Dynamics
Dr Joanne Mason Senior Lecturer
Dr Houry Melkonian Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Dr Hossein Mohammadi Lecturer in Statistics and Data Science
Dr Julian Newman Lecturer Mathematics and Statistics (E&S)
Professor Prathyush P Menon Associate Professor
Dr James Rankin Senior Lecturer
Dr David Richards Senior Lecturer
Professor Ana Rodrigues Associate Professor (Education and Research)
Professor Adam Scaife Professor
Dr Jemma Shipton Lecturer in Mathematics (E&R)
Professor Jan Sieber Associate Professor
Dr Piotr Slowinski Lecturer
Professor David B. Stephenson Chair in Statistical Climatology
Professor John Thuburn Professor
Professor Krasimira Tsaneva-Atanasova Professor of Mathematics for Healthcare
Dr Jimmy Tseng Senior Lecturer (E&R)
Margaritis Voliotis Lecturer
Dr Jamie Walker Senior Lecturer
Professor Kirsty Wan Associate Professor, ERC Starting Grantee
Dr Kyle Wedgwood Lecturer
Dr Mark Williamson Proleptic lecturer
Post-doctoral research fellows
Dr Kenneth Afebu Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Andrea Ceni Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Farzaneh Darki Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr George Datseris Marie Sklodowska-Curie Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Saeed Farjami Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Nicolas Verschueren Van Rees Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Paul Ritchie Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Monisha Natchiar Subbiah Renganathan Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Bert Wuyts Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Visitors, emeritus and honorary fellows
Dr Irina V. Biktasheva Honorary Senior Lecturer
Professor Roman Borisyuk Emeritus Professor of Mathematics
Kerstin Lux Associate Visitor
Postgraduates
Asim Alawfi
Ahlam Alhadbani Postgraduate
Saleh Alharthi Postgraduate
Mesfer Almalki Postgraduate
Eman Alnuwaysir Postgraduate
Dahmah Alssayyary Postgraduate
Victor Applebaum
Emma Bailey Postgraduate
Ignacio Del Amo Blanco
Alan Buchanan Postgraduate
Ruth Chapman Postgraduate
Joe Clarke Postgraduate
Alaina Cockerell
Noah Cockram Postgraduate
Dr Emanuele Crosato
Andrew Darlington Postgraduate
Ryan Deeley
Dominic Dunstan Postgraduate
Said Amhemed Elahjel Postgraduate
Muhammed Fadera
Suran Galappaththige
Oisin Gerald Hamilton
Abrar Hayat Postgraduate
Aisha Mousa A Al Hayzea Postgraduate
Bryony Hobden Postgraduate
Nathan Hughes Postgraduate
Akshita Jindal
Henry Kerr
Kolja Kypke
Bonnie Liefting Postgraduate
Huda Mahdi
Ibrahim Mizrak
Andreas Morr
Jayanth Narayana
Kate Nechyporenko Postgraduate
Isobel Parry Postgraduate
Rebecca Poon
Raphael Roemer Postgraduate
Cesar Arturo Angeles Ruiz
Hannah Laeverenz Schlogelhofer
Thomas Tunstall
Gaby Wang Postgraduate
Jakob Wessel Postgraduate
Charlie Wilson Postgraduate
 
Professor Robert Beardmore Biosciences (Exeter)

Associated Staff:

Dr Mohammad Abusara

Renewable Energy (Penryn)
Prof Robert Beardmore Biosciences (Streatham)
Dr Mark Callaway Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Saptarshi Das Mathematics (Penryn)
Prof Chris Edwards Engineering (Streatham)
Prof Ivana Gudelj Biosciences (Streatham)
Dr Tim Hughes Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Markus Mueller Mathematics (Penryn)
Prof Stuart Townley Mathematics (Penryn)
Dr Khurram Wadee Engineering (Streatham)

 

Honorary Staff:

Professor Mike Field

Professor Chris K. R. T. Jones