Examinations and Assessments

We have published some answers to frequently asked questions, these can be viewed on our FAQs for Examinations, Assessment, Progression and Awarding section.

You can view your examination timetable at https://mytimetable.exeter.ac.uk. Download: Student Handbook for online exams (pdf) (.pdf)

Studyzone

Student Services remain open and available to support you as you prepare for exams and assessments. Please access the Study Zone for guidance and support on revising and undertaking your examinations this year.

All of our assessments will now be delivered online or remotely, your assessment will take one of three forms:

  • Option 1. 
    An open-book non-invigilated paper that must be completed and submitted within a 24 hour period following the examination start time written on your paper and on your examination timetable.

    You can use as much of the available 24 hours as you wish, but we do not expect the paper to take the full 24 hours to complete. An indicative amount of time, and/or a maximum word count(s), will be stipulated in the examination rubric.

    Students will need to download, complete, and upload/submit their paper within the specified 24 hour period.

  • Option 2. 
    An open-book non-invigilated examination that must be completed and submitted within a fixed duration during a specified 24 hour period as defined on your paper and on your examination timetable.

    As soon as you begin the download of your examination paper it will be time stamped, and the fixed duration of the examination will begin.

    The duration will be adjusted, where appropriate, with respect to Individual Learning Plans. You are also allowed an additional 30 minute window for submission to the relevant platforms.

    Please ensure you use the 30 minute window at the end of the fixed duration to upload and submit your work, contacting the Assessment Helpdesk should you have any problems during the examination.

    Students will need to download, complete, and upload / submit their paper within the specified 24 hour period

  • Option 3.
    An extended examination to be taken over a number of weeks. Option 3 extended examinations are designed to be manageable alongside other time pressures, including other assessments.

    Please be aware, during the Ref/Def assessment period you will not be able to apply for an extension to an option 3 assessment. This is because option 3 assessments are still to be treated as examinations, and therefore students will have to apply to defer should they not be able to complete the assessment in the allocated weeks.

Contact the Assessment Helpdesk

From Monday 13 July: exams2020@exeter.ac.uk

From Monday 3 August: exams2020@exeter.ac.uk or for an urgent request during an examination on the phone line: +44 (0)1392 72 6800

Phone Line Opening Times (from Monday 3 August to Sunday 16 August)

Telephone: +44 (0)1392 72 6800

  • 8:00am to 8:00pm BST Monday to Saturday
  • 8:00am to 12:30pm BST Sundays

Outside of these hours please email exams2020@exeter.ac.uk

Submitting work via BART

For information on what form your specific assessment will take please enter your module code into the search function below.

Module Code Module Name Day Exam Release Date Exam Release time Duration/ intended duration Option Latest Submission Date if option 3
Please enter the module code Reset search

Module Code Module Name Day Exam Release Date Exam Release time Duration/ intended duration Option Latest Submission Date if option 3
AHV2009 The New York Avant-Garde 1955-1980 Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
AHV2012 Revolutions! Art and Society in France, 1770-1848 Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ANT1004 Introduction to Social Anthropology-Theorising the Everyday World Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ANT1005 Introduction to Social Anthropology: Exploring Cultural Diversity Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ANT2017 Anthropology of Islam Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ARA1013 Elementary Persian Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ARA1015 Arabic for Beginners Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ARA1015 Arabic for Beginners (continuous assessment) Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ARA1021 Introduction to Persian History and Culture Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ARA1033B Elementary Arabic Language II Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ARA1033B-ICT Elementary Arabic Language II (continuous assessment) Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ARA2132 Islamic Law and Society Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ARA2139 Intermediate Arabic Language II Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ARA2139 Intermediate Arabic Language II (continuous assessment) Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ARA2150 Muslims in Britain Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ARA3103 Advanced Arabic Language Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ARA3129 Nationalisms in the Middle East Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ARA3136 The History and Political Development of Iraq Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC1010 Themes in World Archaeology Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC1020 Essential Archaeological Methods N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
ARC2107 Hunter Gatherers: Archaeology and Ethnography Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC2130 Discovering the Past with Molecular Science Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC2406 Medieval Castles in Context Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC2514 Forensic Anthropology Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC3107 Hunter Gatherers: Archaeology and Ethnography Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC3118 Lords to Lepers: Medieval Social Worlds Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC3406 Medieval Castles in Context Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC3507 Archaeometallurgy Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ARC3611 Funerary Osteoarchaeology Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEA1003 Business Law for Accountants Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEA1005 Management Concepts and Practice Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA1008 Introduction to Financial Accounting Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA1009 Introduction to Management Accounting Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA1010 Business Finance for Accountants Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA1012 Introduction to Statistics for Accountants Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA1013 Introduction to Accounting Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA2002 Taxation Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA2010 Managerial Accounting Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA2017 Intermediate Management Accounting Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA2018 Corporate Finance Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA2019 Financial Accounting A Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA2019RWA Financial Accounting A - RWA Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA2020 Financial Accounting B Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA2020RWA Financial Accounting B - RWA Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA3008 Finance for Managers Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA3015 Corporate Law Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEA3016 International Taxation N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEA3017 Advanced Management Accounting Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA3018 Advanced Corporate Finance Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA3020 Advanced Financial Reporting Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA3021 Governance and Accountability Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA3022 Auditing Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEA3027 Accounting, Organisations and Society N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEAM024 Advanced Financial Accounting N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEAM025 Advanced Management Accounting N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEAM029 Topics in Financial Economics Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM031 Financial Instruments N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEAM032 Investment Analysis 1 Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEAM033 Banking and Financial Services Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM035 Derivatives Pricing Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEAM036 Domestic and International Portfolio Management Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM038 Investment Analysis 2 Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM042 International Financial Management Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM045 Accounting for International Managers Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEAM047 Fundamentals of Financial Management Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEAM050 Advanced Corporate Finance N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEAM050RWA Advanced Corporate Finance - RWA Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM051 Principles of International Taxation N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEAM052 Corporate Governance and Finance Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM052 Corporate Governance Finance ICT Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 00:40:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM053 Mergers, Management Buyouts and Other Corporate Reorganisations Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM054 Alternative Investments Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM059 Introduction to UK Taxation Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEAM060 Advanced UK Taxation Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEAM061 Advanced International Taxation N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEAM063 Advanced Financial Analysis Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM065 Bank Management Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEAM071 Advanced Corporate Reporting Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEAM072 Principles of Finance Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1006 Introduction to Finance Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1021 Personal Finance Management Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1022 Introduction to Statistics Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1023 Introduction to Econometrics Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1024 Mathematics for Economists Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1025 Statistics for Business and Management Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1029 Economic Principles - Term 1 Winter Exam Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1029 Economic Principles - Term 2 Summer Exam Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1032 History of Economic Thought Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE1034 Economics for Management Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1035 Basic Quantitative Methods Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1036 Economics I Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1037 Economics II Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE1039 Introduction to Behavioural Economics Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE2010 Philosophy of Economics Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE2020 Introduction to Econometric Theory Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2021 Policy Issues in the Global Economy Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2024 Economic Principles and Policy Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2025 Microeconomics II - Summer Exam Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2025 Microeconomics II - Winter Exam Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2026 Macroeconomics II - Term 1 Exam N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEE2026 Macroeconomics II - Term 2 Exam N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEE2027 Financial Markets and Decisions I Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2030 Economics and Ethics Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2031 Econometrics Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2032 Applied Econometrics Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2033 Public Finance Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2034 Environmental Economics N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEE2035 Family Economics and Policy Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2037 Money and Banking Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2037 Money and Banking - OPT 1 Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE2038 Intermediate Microeconomics Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE2039 Intermediate Macroeconomics Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3018 Game Theory Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3019 Law and Economics Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3032 Futures and Options Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE3034 Financial Markets and Decisions 2 Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3037 Industrial Organisation 1 Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3042 International Political Economy Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE3045RWA International Economics - RWA Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE3047 Public Economics 1 N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEE3049 Behaviour, Decisions and Markets N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEE3051 The Economics of Financial Crises Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE3052 Development Economics Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3052A Development Economics Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE3053 Economic Growth Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3054 Advanced Mathematics for Economists Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3058 Political Economics Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3059 Asset Pricing Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE3062 Applied Economics for Business Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE3063 Economics of Management Strategy Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEE3064 Behavioural Insights for Business and Management Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3065 Causal Effects in Economics Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEE3067 Global Environmental Economics Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM011 Applied Econometrics 1 Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM100 Macroeconomics Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM101 Microeconomics Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM102 Quantitative Research Techniques 1 Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM103 Optimization Techniques for Economists Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM108 International Trade and Regional Integration Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM117 Economics of Corporate Finance Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM119 Economics of Banking Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM119RWA Economics of Banking RWA Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM120 Macroeconomics of Money and Financial Markets Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM138 Macroeconomic  Theory I Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEEM139 Econometric Theory I Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEFM010 Investment Research Methods 1 Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEFM011 Financial Statement Analysis Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEFM014 Investment Research Methods 2 Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEFM016 Equity Valuation Models and Issues Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEFM017 Credit Instruments and Derivatives Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEM1016 Theory and Practice of Management N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM1016A Theory and Practice of Management N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM1019 Fundamentals of Marketing N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM1022 Introduction to Leadership Studies ICT N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM1022 Introduction to Leadership Studies N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM2007 Operations Management Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEM2007ICT Operations Management ICT Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEM2007RWA Operations Management - RWA Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEM2007RWAICT Operations Management - MCQ Test RWA Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEM2016 Consumer Behaviour N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM2016 Consumer Behaviour - ICT N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM2020 Organisational Behaviour N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM2021 Human Resource Management N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM2025 Marketing Communications: Strategies and Applications N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM2027 Information Systems N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM2028 Consumer Research - In Class Test Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEM2033 Brands and Branding N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM3022 Purchasing and Supply Management Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEM3033 Strategic Management N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 17/08/2020
BEM3033A Strategic Management Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEM3039 Design Management and Marketing N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM3040 Psychological Aspects of Consumption N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM3041 Marketing Management and Strategy Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BEM3045 Finance and Society N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM3046 Managing Human Resources: Advanced Issues N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM3047 Contemporary Leadership Issues N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM3051 Organisational Development N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEM3060 Managing Entrepreneurially N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM068 Managing Competitive Strategy N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM071 Leadership and Global Challenges N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM114 Managing Operations N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM116 Principles Of International Business - ICT Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEMM120 Understanding Consumer Behaviour ICT N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM120 Understanding Consumer Behaviour N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM128 Brand Design N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM148 Marketing Strategy N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM172 Strategy for International Managers N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BEMM173 International Operations Management Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEMM224 Funding, Accounting and Finance ICT Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BEP1010 Business and Society N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 13/08/2020
BEP1070 Accounting Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BEP1080 Theory and Practice of Management N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 13/08/2020
BEP1100 Understanding Work and Organisations N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 13/08/2020
BEP2040 Strategic Concepts for Business N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 13/08/2020
BIO1331 Animals Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1332 Biochemistry Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1333 Fundamental Principles for Bioscientists Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1334 Genetics Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1336 Ecology Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1337 Microbiology Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1338 Plants Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1339 Cells Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1340 Fundamentals of Inorganic Chemistry Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1345 Structure and Reactivity of Organic Compounds I Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1346 Biophysical Chemistry Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO1411 Genetics Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1411 Genetics ICT Monday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1420 Physiology Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1420 Physiology ICT Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1425 Microbes Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1426 Ecology and Conservation Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1427 Zoology/ TERM 1 In-class test Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1427 ZOOLOGY - TERM 2 ICT Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1428 Marine Biology Saturday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1429 Evolution - ICT Tuesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1429 Evolution Tuesday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO1430 Skills and Careers N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2037 Ecology of Environmental Change - Data Handling Test Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2074 Marine Biology Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2076 Ecology and Environment CA Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2076 Ecology and Environment Exam Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2078 Medical and General Microbiology Exam Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2078 Medical and General Microbiology MCQ & Short Answer Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO2082 Animal Ecophysiology Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2085 Structure and Reactivity of Organic Compounds II Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO2086 Metabolism Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO2088 Advanced Cell Biology Exam Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2088 Advanced Cell Biology Data Handling Test Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2089 Molecular Biology of the Gene Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2090 Analytical Techniques in Biochemistry Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO2091 Bioinorganic Chemistry Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO2092 Genomics and Introductory Bioinformatics Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2093 Modern Theories of Evolution Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO2093 Modern Theories of Evolution - MCQ Exam Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO2094 Molecular Microbiology Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2099 Molecular Plant Science Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO2406 Biodiversity and Conservation N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2407 Population and Community Ecology - ICT1 Monday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO2407 Population and Community Ecology - ICT2 Tuesday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO2407 Population and Community Ecology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2414 Evolutionary Ecology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2423 Wildlife Disease N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2425  Introduction to Ecological Consultancy In-class Test Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO2426 Analysis of Biological Data-ICT Monday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
BIO2427 Animal Ecophysiology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2428 Development of Behaviour N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2430 Behavioural Ecology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2431 The Biology of Mammals N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2432 Exploitation of the Sea N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2437 Biology of Aquatic Vertebrates N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2438 Marine Ecology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2439 Biology of Birds N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO2446 Molecular Ecology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3037 Ecology of Environmental Change Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO3037 Ecology of Environmental Change - Data Handling Test Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3041 Pharmacology and Medicinal Chemistry Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3067 Ecotoxicology Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO3067 Ecotoxicology - CA Test Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3073 Specialist Topics in Chemical Sciences Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3077 Frontiers in Molecular Cell Biology Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO3078 Cellular Basis of Immunity Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO3078 Cellular Basis of Immunity - CA Test Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3079 Molecular Basis of Infection Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO3083 Current Issues in Marine Biology Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO3083 Current Issues in Marine Biology - CA Test  Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3085 Horizons of Biochemical Research Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3086 Cell Biology of Disease Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3089 Organic Synthesis and Drug Design Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3090 Secondary Metabolites Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
BIO3093 Energy Metabolism Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
BIO3116 Marine Vertebrate Conservation N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3132 Reproductive Biology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3400 Living in Groups N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3401 Coevolutionary Interactions N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3409 Symbiosis in Marine Systems N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3410 Sensory Ecology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3413 Animal Life Histories N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3417 Tenerife Field Course N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3418 Galapagos Islands Field Course N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3419 Yukon-Alaska Field Course N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3420 Evolutionary Biology of Health and Disease N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3422 Animal Cognition N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3425 India Field Course N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BIO3426 Primate Biology and Conservation N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
BUS2001 Business Awareness: Theory and Practice N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
CLA1001 Greek History: Problems and Sources Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1006 Greek and Roman Drama Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1201 Classical Language and Texts: Greek I Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1202 Classical Language and Texts: Greek II Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1251 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 00:50 Option 1 N/A
CLA1251 TEST 1 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Test 1 Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1251 TEST 2 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Test 2 Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1251 TEST 3 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Test 3 Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1251 TEST 4 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Test 4 Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1251 TEST 5 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Test 5 Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1252 Classical Language and Texts: Latin II Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1302 Ancient Sources (Written Evidence): Greek Historiography to the End of the Fifth Century BC Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1307 Ancient Sources (Written Evidence) Ancient Medicine Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1351 Ancient Sources (Material Evidence): Greek Temples Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1401 Text and Context: Early Greek Poetry Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1405 Text and Context: Roman Laughter Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1410 Text and Context: Writing Women in Ancient Literature Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA1507 Ancient World: Greek Philosophy Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2001 Greek History: Problems and Sources Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2006 Greek and Roman Drama Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2202 Classical Language and Texts: Greek II Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2202 Classical Language and Texts: Greek II In-Class Test 1 Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2202 Classical Language and Texts: Greek II In-Class Test 2 Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2202 Classical Language and Texts: Greek II In-Class Test 3 Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2202 Classical Language and Texts: Greek II In-Class test 4 Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2252 Classical Language and Texts: Latin II Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2302 Ancient Sources (Written Evidence): Greek Historiography to the End of the Fifth Century BC Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2307 Ancient Sources (Written Evidence) Ancient Medicine Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2351 Ancient Sources (Material Evidence): Greek Temples Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2401 Text and Context: Early Greek Poetry Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2405 Text and Context: Roman Laughter Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2406 Text and Context: Roman Love Elegy Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2408 Text and Context: Suetonius and Imperial Power Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2410 Text and Context: Writing Women in Ancient Literature Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2507 Ancient World: Greek Philosophy Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA2508 Ancient World: Roman Philosophy Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA3007 The Crisis of the Athenian Polis Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA3008 The Age of Cicero Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA3033 Magic, Witchcraft and Ghosts in the Greek and Roman Worlds Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA3114 Art in Roman Society Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA3254 Classical Language and Texts: Latin III Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLA3270 Classical Language and Texts: Greek V: Epic Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLAM201 Greek I Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLAM251 Latin I Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CLAM251 TEST 3 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Test 3 Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLAM251 TEST 4 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Test 4 Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CLAM251 TEST 5 Classical Language and Texts: Latin I Test 5 Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 00:50:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC1004 Fundamental Skills for Medical Scientists Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC1005 Integrated Human Physiology - Applied Scientific Knowledge (MCQ Exam) Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 02:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
CSC1006 Introduction to Neuroscience Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC1007 Introduction to Genetics - Genetic practical problem exam Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
CSC1007 Introduction to Genetics - MCQ Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSC1008-A Medical Cell Biology Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
CSC1008-B Medical Cell Biology Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSC1009 Chemistry of Life Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2004 Medical Genetics Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2005 Introduction to Pharmacology Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSC2008 Immunopathology Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
CSC2009 Anatomical Sciences Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
CSC2010M Oceans and Human Health N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
CSC2012 Disease, Diagnostics and Therapeutics Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2012RWA Disease, Diagnostics and Therapeutics - RWA Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2014 Principles of Medical Research Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2014RWA Principles of Medical Research - RWA Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2017  Ethical Issues in Health Research Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSC2018 Neural Circuits Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2019 Neuropharmacology Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2020 Coding for Medical Scientists Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC2021 Health, Place and Wellbeing Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC4003 Psychology Applied to Health Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC4005 Pharmacogenomics Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
CSC4008 Frontiers in Neuroscience Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC4013M Frontiers of Global Health N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
CSC4019 Translational Medical Science Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSC4022 Medical Imaging - Principles and Applications Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
CSM1030 Geology Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1031 Earth and Environmental Chemistry Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1032 Renewable Energy Systems 1 Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1033 Mathematics 1B Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSM1037 Science for Energy Engineering Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1040 Mathematics for Energy Systems Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1041 Quantitative Methods for Geoscientists Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1042 Dynamic Planet Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1043 Crystallography, Mineralogy and Gemstones Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1044 Earth History and Palaeontology Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1045 Surveying and Digital Mapping Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSM1256 Engineering Mechanics Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1257 Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM1259 Electrical and Electronic Principles Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2045 Energy Management Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2050 Safety and Sustainable Development Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2177 Electrical Energy Conversion and Transport Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSM2178 Fluids Mechanics Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2179 Mathematics 2 Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2180 Mining and Surveying Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2181 Renewable Energy Systems 2 Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2182 Structural Geology and Tectonics Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2185 Geotechnics Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2187 Project Management and Accounting Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2188 Mechanics of Materials Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSM2190 Geophysics Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2312 Igneous and Metamorphic Petrology Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM2318 Applied Thermodynamics Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM3038 Surface Excavation Design Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM3041 Tunnelling and Excavation Design Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM3043 Working Environment and Ventilation Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM3044 Mining Economics and Design Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM3059 Evolution of Earth and Planetary Systems Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM3060 Dynamic Climates of the Past Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM3061 Energy Resource Geology Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSM3152 Hydrogeology Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSMM110 Techniques in Mining Geology Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSMM130 Excavation and Geomechanics  Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSMM131 Health & Safety in the Extractive Industry Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSMM135 REF/DEF Economics, Processing & Environment Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSMM136  Project Management  Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSMM186 Underground Construction Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSMM187 Underground Excavation Design Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
CSMM194 Exploration and Mining Geology Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSMM195 REF/DEF Ore Deposit Geology  Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
CSMM431 Extractive Metallurgy Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
CSMM434 Process mineraology and geometallurgy Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
CSMM436 Material handling, dewatering and waste Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:30:00 Option 2 N/A
EAF2502 Shots in the Dark Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS1032 Approaches to Criticism Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS1035 Beginnings: English Literature before 1800 Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS1038 The Poem Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2026 Desire and Power: English Literature 1570-1640 Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2029 Revolutions and Evolutions 19C Writings Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2071 Chaucer and His Contemporaries Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2080 Renaissance and Revolution Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2090 Humanities after the Human: Further Adventures in Critical Theory Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2102 Satire and the City: English Literature 1660-1750 Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2103 Modernism and Modernity: Literature 1900-1960 Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2104 Crossing the Water: Transatlantic Literary Relations Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2106 Romanticism Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2112 Empire of Liberty: American Literature, 1776 to Present Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS2113 Culture, Crisis and Ecology in a Postcolonial World Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS3179 Life and Death in Early Modern Literature Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
EAS3195 Acts of Writing: From Decolonisation to Globalisation Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1102-A Core Engineering 1 Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1102-B Core Engineering 1 Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1102-C Core Engineering 1 Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1106 Electronics for Engineers: Core Engineering 2 Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1107 Materials and Manufacturing: Core Engineering 2 Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1108 Engineering Mechanics: Core Engineering 2 Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1110 Engineering Mathematics Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1400 Programming Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1407 Social and Professional Issues of the Information Age Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1410 Object-Oriented Programming Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1413 Computers and the Internet Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1414 Data Structures and Algorithms Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1415 Discrete Mathematics for Computer Science Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1416 Computational Mathematics Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1417 Web Development Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1418 Business Organisation Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1419 Interpersonal and Foundation Skills Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1420 Information and Data Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1421 Systems Development 1 Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1423 Digital Technology Infrastructure Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1424 Information Security Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM1902 Vectors and Matrices Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1906 Dynamics Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM1909 Probability and Statistics Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2102 Management and Management Science Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2105 Control Engineering Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2109 Structures Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2110 Geotechnics 1 Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2111 Mathematical Modelling of Engineering Systems Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2113 Thermofluid Engineering Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2114 Solid Mechanics Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2115 Pics, Microcontrollers and Microprocessors Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2117 Communication and Networking Technologies Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2118 Analogue and Digital Electronics Design Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2414 Software Development Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM2418 Computer Languages and Representations Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM2419 Database Theory and Design Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM2423 Artificial Intelligence and Applications Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM2425 Mobile and Ubiquitous Computing Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM2426 Network and Computer Security Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM2429 Systems Development 2 Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM2433 The C Family. Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM2902 Linear Algebra Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2903 Differential Equations Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2906 Data, Signals and Systems Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM2907 Statistical Modelling Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3130 Engineering in Society and Company Finance Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3151 Thermofluids and Energy Conversion Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3153 Management of Product Development Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3155 Structural Engineering Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3156 Civil Engineering Hydraulics Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3157 Geotechnics 2 Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3158 Water Resources and Pollution Control Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3159 Management  of Processes and People Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3160 Materials Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3164 Operations Management Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3166 Communications Engineering Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3173 Structural Dynamics Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3408 Enterprise Computing Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM3412 Nature-Inspired Computation Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM3420 Learning from Data Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM3422 Computability and Complexity Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM3423 Computer Graphics Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM3426 High-performance Computing and Distributed Systems Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM3428 Algorithms that Changed the World Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECM3904 Advanced Statistical Modelling Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3906 Graphs, Networks and Algorithms Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECM3907 Dynamical Systems and Control Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM107 Mechanics of Materials Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM108 Advanced Structural Engineering Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM109 Advanced Geotechnical Engineering Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM124 Hydroinformatics Tools Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM127 Advanced Materials Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM128 Management Concepts Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM133 Water Supply and Distribution Management Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM136 Systems Analysis in Engineering Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM140 Vibration Engineering Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM141 Multivariable State-Space Control Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM147 Mechatronics: Sensors and Machine Automation Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM149 Linear Systems and Structural Analysis Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM150 Structural Design Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM153 Conceptual Design of Buildings Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM158 Active and Passive Structural Control Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM160 Engineering Materials and the Environment Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM168 Project Management Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM172 Management Science Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM426 Computer Vision Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECMM446 Bayesian Statistics Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM448 HPC and Distributed Systems Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ECMM449 Advanced Statistical Modelling Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM450 Stochastic Processes Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM706 Mathematical Theory of Option Pricing Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM719 Fluid Dynamics of Atmospheres and Oceans Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM723 Modelling the Weather and Climate Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM728 Algebraic Number Theory Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM729 Algebraic Curves Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM731 Magnetic Fields and Fluid Flows Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM733 Statistical Modelling in Space and Time Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM741 Analytic Number Theory Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ECMM742 Advanced Probability Theory N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 03/08/2020
ECMM743 Logic, Models and Sets Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ENEM101 Renewable Energy Systems Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS1006 Human Anatomy and Kinanthropometry Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS1006 Human Anatomy and Kinanthropometry-ICT Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 00:10:00 In-House Assessment N/A
ESS1007 Human Physiology Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS1204 Foundations of Biomechanics Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS1502 Sports Training Physiology Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS1605 Foundations of Exercise and Sport Psychology Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 00:45:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS1605 Foundations of Exercise and Sport Psychology - Examination (Week 6) Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 00:45:00 In-House Assessment N/A
ESS1606 Nutrition and Metabolism Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS1701 Introduction to Statistics Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS1703 Bioenergetics Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS2001 Exercise Physiology Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:15:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS2004 Biomechanics and Kinesiology Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS2017 Measurement of Physical Activity, Exercise and Sport Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS2222 Motor Control - ICT Saturday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 00:40:00 In-House Assessment N/A
ESS2303 Research Methods and Analytical Procedures Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:15:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS2508 Strength and Conditioning Physiology Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS2509 Sports Nutrition and Metabolism Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS2808 Sport Psychology 2: Skill Acquisition Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
ESS3703 Paediatric Exercise Physiology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 14/08/2020
ESS3705 Sport, Physical Activity and Health Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:15:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS3706 Integrated Physiology and Adaptation to Physical (in)activity Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS3707 Physiological Determinants of Exercise Performance Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS3804 Clinical Exercise Prescription Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS3805 Biomechanical Analysis of Human Movement Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
ESS3808 Sport Psychology Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
FLF1130 French Beginners Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLF2130 French Beginners Fast-Track Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLF2330 French Intermediate Two Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLG1130 German Beginners Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLG2130 German Beginners Fast-Track Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLG2230 German Intermediate One Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLI1130 Italian Beginners Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLI2130 Italian Beginners Fast-Track Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLJ1130 Japanese Beginners Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLJ2330 Japanese Intermediate Two Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLK1130 Korean Beginners Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLM1130 Mandarin Chinese Beginners Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLM2330 Mandarin Chinese Intermediate Two Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLR1130 Russian Beginners Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLS1130 Spanish Beginners Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLS2130 Spanish Beginners Fast-Track Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLS2230 Spanish Intermediate One Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLS2330 Spanish Intermediate Two Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLS2430 Spanish Intermediate Fast-Track Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
FLS3415 Spanish Advanced One Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
GEO1105 Geographies of Place, Identity and Culture Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO1106 Geographies of Global Change Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO1211 Earth System Science: The History of Our Planet Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
GEO1213 Earth System Science: Our Changing Planet Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
GEO1310 Geographies of Environment and Sustainability N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO1316 Concepts in Geography Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO1401B Approaches to Geographical Knowledge N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO1405B Earth System Science Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
GEO1413 The Geography of Cornwall N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2120 Political Geographies Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO2132 Global Urban Futures N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2133 Global Lives: Multicultural Geographies N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2134 Everyday Lives N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2221 Catchment Hydrology and Geomorphology Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO2232 The Cryosphere Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO2316-A Volatile Planet Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO2316-B Volatile Planet Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO2332 Numerical Methods for Physical Geographers Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO2428B Atmosphere and Ocean Systems Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO2435 Evolution of Human Societies N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2440 Geographical Information Science and Systems Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
GEO2441 Remote Sensing for Environmental Management N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2444 Landscape Evolution N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2445 Rural Social Issues N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/07/2020
GEO2450 Biogeography N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2451 Ice Sheets: Glaciology, Climate and the Oceans N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO2454 Waste and Society N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO3101 Gender and Geography N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO3117 Geographies of Rurality N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO3126 The Geography of Monsters: Science, Society and Environmental Risk Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO3129 Images of the Earth Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO3225 Climate Change and its Impacts Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO3227-A Weather Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO3227-B Weather Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO3242 Historical, Functional and Conservation Biogeography of Plants Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO3243 Ice Sheets and Sea Level Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
GEO3437B Climate Change and Society N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO3454 Antarctica: Science from a Frozen Continent N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEO3455 Marine Climate and Environmental Change N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
GEOM142 Climate Change Science and Solutions N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
HIC1007 People's History: Sources and Skills Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
HIC1008 Foundations in European History Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
HIC1306 World History: Globalisation Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
HIC2319 Drawing Lines in the Sand: Britain and the Creation of the Modern Middle East, 1882-1923 Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
HIC3301 The First World War: Interrogating the Myths Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
HIC3303 The Three Klans: Ethno-Politics in the 19th and 20th Century US Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
HIH1401 Approaches to History N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 13/08/2020
HIH1410 Understanding the Medieval and Early-Modern World N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH1420 Understanding the Modern World N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 12/08/2020
HIH2019A Science, Technology and Medicine in the Cold War N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2030A Peoples and Empires in Latin America, 1492-1820s N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 12/08/2020
HIH2032A Europe 1650-1800: From Enlightenment to Romanticism N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2034A Anarchism: Theory, Practice, History N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2036A Albion's Fatal Tree: Capital Punishment in England, 1688-1965 N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 12/08/2020
HIH2037 American Frontiers: The West in U.S. History and Mythology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 12/08/2020
HIH2108A Stuart England N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2181A The Witchcraze in Europe and its Colonies c.1300-1800 N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2182A The Re-Birth of Europe? Renaissance and Renewal in the Long Twelfth Century N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2185A China in the World, 1500-1840 N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2200A Islam and the Making of Medieval Europe, c.600-1300 N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2203A Crime and Society in England, 1500-1800 N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 12/08/2020
HIH2208A Medieval Paris N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 12/08/2020
HIH2209A African American History N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH2224A African Modernities: Popular Cultures in Twentieth Century Africa N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3022 China's Intellectual Elites - Ideas and Networks 1860s-1960s: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3057 Them and Us: Imagining the Social "Other" in Britain since the 1880s: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3118 The Age of AEthelred 'the Unready': Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3133 The Body in Early Modern England: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3158 The Irish Revolution, 1912-23: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3181 The Spanish Civil War: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3188 Everyday Stalinism: Life in the Soviet Union, 1928-53: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3203 Chile Under Allende and Pinochet: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3258 The Russian Revolution: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HIH3278 The Medieval Reformation: Context N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 11/08/2020
HISM042 Working with Medieval Manuscripts and Documents Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
HUM3001 Communist Lives Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1003 Criminal Law Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1003C Criminal Law Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1003RWA Criminal Law - RWA2017/8 Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1003RWA Criminal Law - RWA2018/9 Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1004 The Law of Contract Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1013 French Constitutional Law Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1035 Constitutional and Administrative Law Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1036 Legal Foundations Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW1039C Public and European Law Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:45:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2015 The Law of Torts Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2015RWA The Law of Torts- RWA Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2017 Land Law Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2017BRWA Land Law- RWA Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:15:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2017RWA 2017/18 Land Law - RWA 2017/8 Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2033 French Administrative Law Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2034 European Union Law Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2034RWA European Union Law- RWA Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2041 Equity and Trusts Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2095 Equality and Diversity Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW2103 European Union Law Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 00:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
LAW2103RWA European Union Law- RWA Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
LAW2109 Competition Law Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3016C Legal Response to Environmental Destruction N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
LAW3019 Commercial Law Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3019RWA Commercial Law- RWA Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3020 Family Law Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3024 Public International Law Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3024RWA Public International Law- RWA Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3026 Employment Law Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3026RWA Employment Law- RWA Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3028 Intellectual Property Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3028RWA Intellectual Property - RWA Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3029RWA Discrimination Law - RWA Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3041D Trusts Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3043 Company Law Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3051 French Law of Contract Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3083 Company Law Foundation Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3146 International Law, Conflict and Strategy Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3154 Insurance Law Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3156 Immigration, Nationality and Asylum Law Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAW3182 Competition Law Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAWM075 Copyright Law Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAWM097RWA International Law of Armed Conflict - RWA Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LAWM100 Mergers and Acquisitions Monday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 00:40:00 In-House Assessment N/A
LAWM116 The International Law of Cyber Operations Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
LESM005 Statistical Modelling In-Class Test Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 08:00:00 Option 3 N/A
MLF1001 French Language - Term 1 e-Grammar Test  Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 00:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF1001 French Language - Term 2 e-Grammar Test  Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 00:45:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF1001 French Language- Listening In Class e-test Tuesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 00:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF1001 French Language-e-Reading  In Class e-test Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF1001-A French Language Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF1052 French Language for Beginners - Aural Class Test Saturday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF1052 French Language for Beginners - E-Test 1 Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 00:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF1052 French Language for Beginners - E-Test 2 Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 00:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF1052-A French Language for Beginners Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF1103 The French Language, Present and Past Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF2001-A French Language, Written and Oral - Translation Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF2001-B French Language, Written and Oral - Reading Comp. (e-Exam) Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF2001-C French Language, Written and Oral - Winter Aural e-Exam Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF2152 Intermediate French - Aural Class Test Tuesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLF2152-A Intermediate French Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF2152-B Intermediate French Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF3046 Dialectology in France Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF3111-A Advanced French Language Skills Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLF3111-B Advanced French Language Skills Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
MLG1001 German Language - 2nd Grammar/Vocab E-Test Monday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLG1001 2nd Grammar/Vocab E-Test Saturday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLG1001-A German Language Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLG1017 Turning Points in German History 1200 - 2000 Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MLG1052 German Language for Beginners Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLG1052-A German Language for Beginners Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
MLG1052-B German Language for Beginners Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLG2052 Intermediate German - Listening Comprehension Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLG2052-A Intermediate German Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLG3037 Coping with Catastrophe: German Culture, Literature and Politics in the Interwar Years Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MLG3111-B Advanced German Language Skills Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLI1001 Italian Language - e-Listening Test Monday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLI1001 Italian Language - Grammar Test Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLI1001-A Italian Language Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLI1052 Italian Language for Beginners - Grammar Test 1 Friday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLI1052 Italian Language for Beginners - Grammar Test 2 Saturday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLI1055 Introduction to Italian Linguistics Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
MLI1121 A Thousand Faces: Cultures and History in 19th-Century Italy - Class Test Monday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLI2051-A Italian Language Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
MLM1052 Beginners Chinese - Class Test 1 Friday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLM1052 Beginners Chinese - Class Test 2 Thursday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLM1052 Beginners Chinese - Listening Test Monday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLM1052-A Beginners Chinese Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
MLM2052-A Intermediate Chinese (One) Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
MLR1030-B Russian Language for Beginners Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLR2030-A Intermediate Russian - Summer Exam Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLR2030-B Intermediate Russian - Summer Aural Exam Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLR2030-C Intermediate Russian - Winter Exam Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
MLS1001-A Spanish Language - Translation Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLS1001-B Spanish Language- Listening Exam Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLS1065 The Making of Modern Spain Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:15:00 Option 2 N/A
MLS1066 The Making of Modern Latin America: History Through Literature and Culture Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MLS2001-A Spanish Language, Written and Oral - Winter Reading Comprehension Saturday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLS2001-B Spanish Language, Written and Oral Monday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLS2001-C Spanish Language, Written and Oral - Summer Exam Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLS2156-A Spanish Language (ex-beginners) - e-Reading Exam Friday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLS2156-B Spanish Language (ex-beginners) Winter Aural e-exam  Tuesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
MLS2156-C Spanish Language (ex-beginners) Summer Exam: Translation Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MLS3111-A Advanced Spanish Language Skills Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
MTH1001-A Mathematical Structures Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH1001-B Mathematical Structures Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH1002-A Mathematical Methods Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH1002-B Mathematical Methods Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH1003 Mathematical Modelling Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH1004 Probability, Statistics and Data Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH2001-A Analysis Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH2001-B Analysis Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH2002-A Algebra Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH2002-B Algebra Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH2003 Differential Equations Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH2004 Vector Calculus and Applications Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH2005 Modelling: Theory and Practice Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH2006 Statistical Modelling and Inference Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3001 Theory of Weather and Climate Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3004 Number Theory Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3006 Mathematical Biology and Ecology Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3007 Fluid Dynamics Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3008 Partial Differential Equations Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3011 Nonlinear Systems and Control Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3012 Advanced Statistical Modelling Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3019 Mathematics: History and Culture Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3021 Combinatorics Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3022 Graphs, Networks and Algorithms Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3024 Stochastic Processes Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3026 Cryptography Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3028 Statistical Inference Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3030 Mathematics of Climate Change Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3032 Applications of Geometry and Topology Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3038 Galois Theory Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3040 Topology and Metric Spaces Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3041 Bayesian Statistics, Philosophy and Practice Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTH3042 Integral Equations Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTHM001 Functional Analysis Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTHM004 Fractal Geometry Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
MTHM502 Introduction to Data Science and Statistical Modelling N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 03/08/2020
NSC1002 Mathematics and Computing: Integrative Tools for Natural Sciences Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
NSC1003-A Foundations in Natural Science - Physics Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
NSC1003-B Foundations in Natural Science - Chemistry Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
NSCM007 Advanced Topics in Natural Sciences Chemistry II Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PAM1020 Fundamentals of Radiographic Practice - Exam 2 Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PAM1020 Fundamentals of Radiographic Practice - Exam 1 Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PAM2003 Clinical Imaging 2 Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
PAM2004 Clinical Imaging 3 Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PAM2005 Project Studies 1 Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PAM2006 Practice Placement 2 -  computer based assessment Friday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
PAM2011 Science for Medical Imaging Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
PAM2012 Pathology for Radiographers Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PAM2012 Pathology for Radiographers - In-Class Test MCQ Monday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
PAM3015 Professional Skills for Radiographers Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PHL1002A Knowledge and Reality 1 Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL1002AICT PHL1002A ELE Questionairre 30 minutes Wednesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 00:30:00 In-House Assessment N/A
PHL1002B Knowledge and Reality 2 Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL1004 Philosophical Problems 1 Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL1006 Introduction to Philosophical Analysis Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL1007 Philosophical Reading 1 Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL1008 Philosophical Reading 2 Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL1010 Introduction to Asian Philosophy Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL1013 Philosophy of Morality Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL1112 Philosophy of Film Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL2010A Philosophy of Mind 1 Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL2011A The Philosophy of Nature 1 Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL2016 Metaphysics Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL2018 Philosophy of Language Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL2021 Symbolic Logic Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL2038 The Self Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL3013 Virtues and Vices Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL3014 Symbolic Logic Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL3018 Sex and Death: Introduction to the Philosophy of Biology Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL3038 The Self Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL3045 Aesthetics Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL3075 Philosophical Readings 6 Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHL3110 Philosophy of Emotion Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY1021 Vector Mechanics Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY1022 Introduction to Astrophysics Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY1023 Waves and Optics Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY1024 Properties of Matter Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY1025 Mathematics Skills Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY1026 Mathematics for Physicists Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2021 Electromagnetism I Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2022 Quantum Mechanics I Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2023 Thermal Physics Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2024 Condensed Matter I Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2025 Mathematics with Physical Applications Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2027 Scientific Programming in C Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2029 The Physics of Living Systems Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2030 Observing the Universe Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2032 Analytical and Chaotic Dynamics Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY2035 Scientific Programming in Python Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3051 Electromagnetism II Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3052 Nuclear and High Energy Particle Physics Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3055 Electromagnetism and Quantum Mechanics Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3061 The Biophysics of Cells and Tissues Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3062 Methods of Theoretical Physics Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3066 Galaxies and High Energy Astrophysics Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3068 Principles of Theoretical Physics Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3069 Ultrafast Physics Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3070 Stars from Birth to Death Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHY3071 Soft Matter Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHYM001 Statistical Physics Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHYM002 Quantum Mechanics II Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHYM003 Condensed Matter II Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHYM006 Relativity and Cosmology Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHYM008 Physical Methods in Biology and Medicine Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PHYM012 Solar and Extra-Solar Planets and Their Atmospheres Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PLF1130 French Beginners Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PLF2230 French Intermediate One Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PLM1130 Mandarin Chinese Beginners Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PLM2230 Mandarin Chinese Intermediate One Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PLS3430 Spanish Advanced One Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 2 N/A
POC1021 Key Concepts in Politics and International Relations N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC1022 Violence in World Politics N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC1026 Power, Inequality and Global Justice N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC2083 The Research Toolkit for Politics and International Relations Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POC2087 Security Studies N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC2098 Comparative Politics N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC2103 Introduction to Postcolonialism N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC2113 Violence, Truth, and Reconciliation: Bearing Witness N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC2120 Power and Democracy N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC3051 Political Psychology of Masses N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POC3111 Political Sociology N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 10/08/2020
POL1008 Introduction to Social Data - Multiple Choice Test Friday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
POL1017 Globalization of World Politics Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL1018 The Challenges of World Politics in the Twenty-First Century Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL1019 Power and Democracy Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL1020 Politics in Europe Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL1026 Early Modern Political Thought Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL1027 Strategic Theory and Contemporary International Conflict Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL1028 Introduction to Strategic Studies Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL1029 Introduction to Comparative Politics Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL1041 Data Analysis in Social Science Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
POL1044 Introduction to Public Policy Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2020 Contemporary Theories of World Politics Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2025 Health Policy in Comparative Perspective Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2027 The Politics of the World Economy Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2046 The Economics of Politics Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2046 The Economics of Politics - ELE based test Tuesday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
POL2047 American Politics Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2050 Political Philosophy Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2057 Security Studies Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2077 Data Analysis in Social Science II Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 00:50:00 In-House Assessment N/A
POL2081 Thinking about Race: Perspectives from the Biological and Social Sciences Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2082 Changing Character of Warfare Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2086 Strategy and Psychology in Foreign Policy Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2091 Immigration in Western Societies Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2098 What is Law? Jurisprudence from Stone Tablet to Brain Imaging Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2102 Explaining Public Policies Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2103 The Logic of Democracies and Dictatorships Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2104 Party Politics and Democracy Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2105 Total War, Total Peace N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 07/08/2020
POL2106 America in the World Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2108 The Legal Regulation of Civil Society Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL2109 International Organisations in a Contested World Order Tuesday 11-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL3051 The Media in Europe Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
POL3136 Political Psychology Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL3233 Military Revolutions and Political Change N/A N/A N/A N/A Option 3 07/08/2020
POL3241 International Politics of Multi-Ethnic Societies Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
POL3244 Understanding Terrorism and Radicalisation Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY1105 Introduction to Behaviour and Evolution Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY1126 Classic Studies in Psychology Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY1202 Introduction to Biological Psychology Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY1203 Introduction to Social Psychology Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY1204 Introduction to Clinical Psychology Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY1205 Introduction to Statistics Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY1205 Introduction to Statistics SPSS Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY1206 Introduction to Research Methods Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY1207 Cognition, Emotion and Development Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY2203 Social Psychology II Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY2205 Personality and Individual Differences Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY2206 Methods and Statistics in Psychology II Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY2206 Methods and Stats In Psychology In class test Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 02:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
PSY2303 Cognition and Emotion Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY2304 Biological Basis of Behaviour Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY2306 Development Psychology and Psychopathology Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY3402-A Methods and Statistics in Psychology III Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY3410 Stereotypes and Stereotyping Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3411 Psychology and Law Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3412 The Psychology of Gender Saturday 08-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3413 Communication and Social Groups Tuesday 04-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3416 Work and Organisational Psychology Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3417 The Associative Mind Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3418 Processes of Human Memory Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3419 Studying Cognition and Emotion with Brain Imaging Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3420 Brain Plasticity and Language Learning across the Lifespan Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3423 The Evolution of Social Behaviour and Social Organisation Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3424 Applied Social Psychology: Health, Environment and Society Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 06:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3425 Cognitive Behavioural Approaches to Mood Disorders Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 2 N/A
PSY3426 Parental Psychiatric Disorders and Children's Development Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3427 Compulsive Behaviour Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3431 Comparative Approaches in the Study of Brain and Behaviour Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3432 The Moral Mind Monday 03-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3434 Mindfulness-based Interventions: Practice, Theoretical Backgrounds and Findings Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3436 Neuropsychology of Ageing and Dementia Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3437 The Psychology of Addiction Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3438 Prosociality and Cooperation Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
PSY3439 Social Exclusion and Inclusion in Childhood and Adolescence Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SHSM005 Biomechanical Aspects of Lower Limb Injury Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SHSM022 Physical Activity in the Prevention and Treatment of Chronic Disease Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 03:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SHSM024 Research Methods and Analytical Procedures Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC1004 Introduction to Social Data - Multiple choice test Friday Check University email for confirmed date 09:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
SOC1019 Contemporary Society: Themes and Perspectives Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC1020 Contemporary Society: Field and Case Studies Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC1039 Social Issues: Part I - Introducing Crime and Deviance Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC1040 Social Issues: Part II - Themes in Criminology Thursday 06-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC1041 Data Analysis in Social Science Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 01:00:00 In-House Assessment N/A
SOC1045 Introduction to Criminal Justice Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC1048 Social Analysis I Wednesday 12-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2005 Theoretical Sociology Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2030 Sociology of Art and Culture Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2035 International Criminal Justice: Comparative Criminology Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2036 International Criminal Justice: Application of Theory to Transnational and International Crime Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2077 Data Analysis in Social Science II Friday Check University email for confirmed date 11:30 00:50:00 In-House Assessment N/A
SOC2085 Health, Illness and Bodies in Contemporary Society Part 1: Medicine and Social Control Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2086 Addiction Thursday 06-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2091 Immigration in Western Societies Tuesday 11-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2104 Victimology Thursday 13-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC2115 Deception Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC3002 On Violence Friday 14-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC3085 Health, Illness and Bodies in Contemporary Society Part 1: Medicine and Social Control Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC3101 Police and Policing Friday 14-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC3107 Culture and Wellbeing Thursday 13-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
SOC3115 Deception Monday 10-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
THE1070 Elements of New Testament Greek Monday 10-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 2 N/A
THE1076 Religion in the Modern World Monday 03-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
THE1102 Christian Origins: from Jesus to the Early Church Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
THE1103 Introducing Christian Theologies Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
THE1106 Philosophy of Religion and Christian Ethics Friday 07-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
THE1108 Theology, Sexuality and Gender Wednesday 05-Aug-20 09:30 01:00:00 Option 1 N/A
THE2026 Postcolonial Theology Saturday 15-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
THE2199 Theology and Criminal Justice Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
THE3024 Spirituality - Prayer, Meditation and Worship Wednesday 12-Aug-20 11:30 02:00:00 Option 1 N/A
TRU1113 Literature and the History of Ideas Tuesday 04-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
TRU2011A From Modernism to the Contemporary Friday 07-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
TRU2016 Reason and Passion: Literature of the Long Eighteenth Century Saturday 08-Aug-20 09:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
TRU2018 Romantics and Victorians: Literature in the Industrial Age Wednesday 05-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A
TRU2020 Inventing the Early Modern: Literary Cultures, 1550-1700 Saturday 15-Aug-20 11:30 01:30:00 Option 1 N/A