Currently registered Induction Facilitators
Induction facilitators
Induction facilitators
These pages provide a comprehensive list of those that have registered as Induction Facilitators. The Induction Facilitator lists are categorised by:
Faculty
When choosing an Induction Facilitator, as a matter of courtesy please contact them in advance of submitting the ESR1 to check that they are available to support your new staff member.
Professional Services
When choosing an Induction Facilitator, as a matter of courtesy please contact them in advance of submitting the ESR1 to check that they are available to support your new staff member.
GIVEN NAME | FACULTY/SCHOOL or DIVISION | DEPARTMENT |
Helen Whyte | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Accommodation Office |
Meridith Farley | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Accommodation Office |
Anthony Potts | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Catering |
Richard Narramore | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Catering |
Robert Doidge | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Catering |
Duncan Tarrel | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Catering & Food Services |
Yuan Zhao-Pomfret | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Catering (Birks Grange) |
David Alvo | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Catering (Exeter Halls) |
John Ford | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Catering (Exeter Halls) |
Sam Mills | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Catering (Exeter Halls) |
Alan Taylor | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Estate Patrol |
Alvan Spicer | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Estate Patrol |
Julian Whitehead | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Estate Patrol |
Jo Harvey | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Event Exeter |
Kate Durward-Akhurst | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Event Exeter |
Kelly Thacker | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Event Exeter |
Stephen Whyte | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Event Exeter |
Alex Adams | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Grounds Services |
David Evans | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Grounds Services |
Peter Greenwood | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Grounds Services |
Anthony Cockell | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Grounds Services |
Ross Chalmers | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Grounds Services |
Vikki Price | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Grounds Services |
Chantal Trewhela-Bowden | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Hospitality |
Jenny Houghton | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Residences |
Sarah Bennett | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Residences |
Gillian Winsor | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Retail |
Sarah Davies | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Retail |
Anthony Partridge | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations |
Neil Sheppard | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations |
Paul Brookes | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations |
Rob Owen | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations |
Angela Green | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations, Cleaners |
Aurelia Taylor | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations, Cleaners |
Gill Parker | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations, Cleaners |
Kirsty Hine | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations, Cleaners |
Lucy Glazebrook | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations, Cleaners |
Evguenia Ryabova | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations, Cleaners |
Lyn Jordan | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Facilities Operations, Forum/Reception |
Robert Pitchford | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Commercial Residential & Campus Services - Transport Team |
Alan Orgee | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Estate Services - Direct Works Team |
Haydn Wall | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Estate Services - Direct Works Team |
Nina Sidney-Wicks | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services - Executive Team |
Emma Tranter | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Sustainability |
Steve Griffin | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Professional Services Staff |
John Piper | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Professional Services Staff |
Elliott Maltby | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Professional Services Staff |
Chloe Rigler | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Professional Services Staff |
Mark Richards | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Professional Services Staff (Direct Works Staff) |
Matt Kneebone | Finance, Infrastructure and Commercial Services | Professional Services Staff (Direct Works Staff) |
GIVEN NAME | FACULTY/SCHOOL or DIVISION | DEPARTMENT |
Jennifer Crotty | Education & Academic Services | Education Services - All |
Jennie Fox | Education & Academic Services | Education Services |
Sam Phillips | Education and Academic Services | Education Support |
Nancy Marks | Education and Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Maria Slade | Education and Academic Services | Professional Services Staff (Peter Chalk and Washington Singer) |
Rosa Pulsford | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Sam Chalmers | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Phil Barraclough | Education and Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Rory Cunningham | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Laura Hayward | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Lauren Wonnacott | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Jane Browning | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Kimberley Fairbairn | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing and Welfare Team (CBT2 Pathway) |
Helen Hicks | Education & Academic Services | Faculty Operations for ESE (all PS staff) |
Chris Launder | Education & Academic Services | Education Services & Student Support |
James Stewart | Education & Academic Services | Education Services & Student Support |
Jessica Fawell | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Alternative Programmes & Apprenticeships |
Charlie Dibble | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Alternative Programmes (CEDAR) |
Kathryn Fyfe | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Alternative Programmes (GSE, ITE Partnership Office) |
Lizzie Hustwayte | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs |
Sophie Whitworth | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs |
Alastair Crocker | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Amory) |
Jemma Buddle | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Amory) |
Jessica Redman | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Amory) |
Joanne Thomas | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Amory) |
Katie Moore | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Amory) |
Latha Sivasubramian Kalpa | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Amory) |
Polly Braddick | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Business School) |
Sarah Henson | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Harrison Info Point) |
Dominic Brendell | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Peter Chalk) |
Bea Underwood | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Peter Lanyon) |
Nicky Cocksedge | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Peter Lanyon) |
Deanne Freer | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Queens Building) |
Gwen Morris | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Team - Hubs (Queens Info Point) |
Carly Ainsworth | Education & Academic Services | Employment Services - Employer Engagement & Student Employability |
Emily Hayter | Education & Academic Services | Employment Services - Student Employability and Academic Success |
Wendy Woolery | Education & Academic Services | Employment Services |
Hannah Murdock | Education & Academic Services | ESE- All |
Christopher Keirle | Education & Academic Services | ESE - All |
Maggie Bishop | Education & Academic Services | Management |
Chloe harvey | Education & Academic Services | Faculty Operations for ESE |
Lauren Witkin | Education & Academic Services | Management (Academic Staff) |
Tom Crowford | Education & Academic Services | Management (Academic Staff) |
Sofia Clarkson | Education & Academic Services | ESE (Engineering) |
Laura Hitt | Education & Academic Services | CEDAR- CEDER CREATE |
Irene McManus | Education & Academic Services | ESE Business School |
Ophelia Lindley | Education & Academic Services | ESE Business School, PVC Office |
Isabel Castle | Education & Academic Services | ESE Geography (Laver, Amory) |
Martin Ashley | Education & Academic Services | ESE - Mathematics |
Karen Lenton | Education & Academic Services | ESE Ops Team |
Glen Taylor | Education & Academic Services | ESE - Computer Science and Mathematics |
Eleanor Rickard | Education & Academic Services | ESE - Computer Science and Mathematics |
Cath Bissett | Education & Academic Services | ESE Professional Staff (Penryn) |
Sally Bennett | Education & Academic Services | ESE/HASS Ops Team (Penryn) |
Nena Yendell | Education & Academic Services | Finance and Accounting (Academic Staff) |
Jake Mackintosh | Education & Academic Services | HASS (Penryn) |
Aerial Darling | Education and Academic Services | HASS - All |
Liza Cheshire | Education & Academic Services | HASS - All |
Sarah Firman | Education & Academic Services | All academic posts and IAIS |
Ed Whiteoak | Education & Academic Services | HASS All |
Lotte Keetch | Education & Academic Services | HASS All |
Ellie Anderson | Education & Academic Services | HASS All |
Emily Morris | Education & Academic Services | HASS All |
Kristen Brind | Education & Academic Services | HASS All |
Sarah Campbell | Education & Academic Services | HASS Arts and Culture |
Oliver Jones | Education & Academic Services | HASS Academic Posts and Law School |
Gemma Stuart | Education & Academic Services | HASS - Comms, Drama and Film |
Amy Tregidgo | Education & Academic Services | HASS - Penryn |
Laura Shears | Education & Academic Services | Social and Political Sciences (HASS) |
Hannah Corfield | Education & Academic Services | SPSPA Department only |
Joy Richards | Education & Academic Services | HLS Bioscience Administrators |
Dagmara Kolak | Education & Academic Services | HLS Geoffrey Pope |
Claire Falck | Education & Academic Services | HLS Medicine and Health (For Staff & students based at the RILD building only) |
Bethany Whale | Education & Academic Services | HLS Medicine and Health, Clinical Trials Unit |
Caroline Westaway | Education & Academic Services | RILD |
Lucy Lofthouse | Education & Academic Services | Level 3 (RILD) |
Anna Winston | Education & Academic Services | RILD |
Wendy Cowell | Education & Academic Services | RILD |
Ellie Kingsland | Education & Academic Services | Primary Care - Smeall Building |
Stella Taylor | Education & Academic Services | HLS Medicine and Health, Institute of Health Research |
Martine Paynter | Education & Academic Services | ECEHH (Knowledge Spa) |
Rebeka Oyler | Education & Academic Services | HLS Medicine and Health, Knowledge Spa (Truro) |
Robyn Ellis | Education & Academic Services | HLS Medicine and Health, Knowledge Spa (Truro) |
Megan Richards | Education & Academic Services | HLS Medicine and Health, Research Projects (College House) |
Georgina Hack | Education & Academic Services | HLS - Education and Research (Academic Staff) |
Caroline Haughian | Education & Academic Services | HLS PVC Office |
Clare Fogarty | Education & Academic Services | HLS Sport & Health Sciences |
Lindsey Beasley | Education & Academic Services | HLS - Biosciences |
Monica Hitt | Education & Academic Services | HLS - Psychology |
Katie Stewart | Education & Academic Services | HLS - Mood Disorders Clinic |
Lucy Cridland-Smith | Education & Academic Services | Exectutive Team |
Brendan Johnson | Education & Academic Services | Executive Team (Medical School) |
Helen Smith | Education & Academic Services | HLS - Faculty of Nursing |
Katie Briggs | Education & Academic Services | All professorial appointments |
Helen Wonnacott | Education & Academic Services | Penryn |
Charlotte Hale | Education & Academic Services | High Performance Sport |
Nicky Savill | Education & Academic Services | High Performance Sport |
Alex Hall | Education & Academic Services | Library |
Beverley Hughes | Education & Academic Services | Library |
Caroline Gale | Education & Academic Services | Library |
Kerry Pankhurst | Education & Academic Services | Library |
Susan Abbott | Education & Academic Services | Library |
Annie Price | Education & Academic Services | Library (Special Collections) |
Christine Faunch | Education & Academic Services | Old Library |
Caroline Walter | Education & Academic Services | Special Collections, Old Library |
Magdalena Katomeri | Education & Academic Services | Postgraduate Research Support (Washington Singer Building) |
David Jarvis | Education & Academic Services | Sports Operations |
Duncan Norris | Education & Academic Services | Sports Operations |
Stephen Brown | Education & Academic Services | Sports Operations |
Richard Bean | Education & Academic Services | Sports Operations |
Harry Anderson-Brown | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff - Streatham Sport Park |
Nick Davies | Education & Academic Services | Strategic Support |
Charlotte Leach | Education & Academic Services | Strategic Support - All |
Bill Thompson | Education & Academic Services | Student Employability and Academic Success (SEAS) |
Dawn Lees | Education & Academic Services | Student Employability and Academic Success (SEAS) |
Joan Wright | Education & Academic Services | Student Employability and Academic Success (SEAS) |
Oliver Laity | Education & Academic Services | Student Employability and Academic Success (SEAS) |
Simon Allington | Education & Academic Services | Student Employability and Academic Success (SEAS) |
Sharron Curtis | Education & Academic Services | Student Employability and Academic Success (SEAS) - Professional Staff (Penryn) |
Chez Crickmere | Education & Academic Services | Student Employability and Academic Success (SEAS) (Penryn) |
Richard Daniels | Education & Academic Services | Student Employability and Academic Success (SEAS), Student Employability & Development |
Minoti Balraj | Education & Academic Services | Student Immigration Services |
Suzanne Aburagheb | Education & Academic Services | Student Immigration Services |
Kenny Budd | Education & Academic Services | Student Information Desk (SID) - ESE |
Jodie Davies | Education & Academic Services | Student Records |
Charlotte Raymont | Education & Academic Services | Student Sport |
Kate Saint | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team |
Katie Jones | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team |
Cathy Todd | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team - AccessAbility |
Michelle Jagger | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team - Education Welfare Team |
Beccy Farrow | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare Team - Mental Health Mentors |
Helen Anderson | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team - Residence Life Team |
Kirsty Grant | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team - Wellbeing Services |
Michelle Jagger | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team - Wellbeing Services |
Russell Cargill | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team - Wellbeing Services |
Sarah O'Brien | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team - Wellbeing Services |
Kimberley Trump | Education & Academic Services | Student Wellbeing & Welfare team - Wellbeing Services, CBT2 Pathway |
Thomas Woodhouse | Education & Academic Services | Timetabling |
Emma Norman | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Anne Wilkinson | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Elaine Squires | Education & Academic Services | TQAE - Old Library |
Emily Munoz | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Jason Flower | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Kate Farlow Sanders | Education & Academic Services | TQAE - Old Library |
Kate Sanders | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Kellie Cox | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Michael Robertson | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Peter Frier | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Richard Newman | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Steph Comley | Education & Academic Services | TQAE |
Sarah Paddock | Education & Academic Services | TQAE staff |
Amanda Pocklington | Education & Academic Services | TQAE - Academic Development and Skills |
Adrian Clark | Education & Academic Services | Global Engagement |
Svetlana Karaivanova | Education & Academic Services | Administration and Personal Administration |
Justine Cole | Education & Academic Services | All |
Ciaran Stoker | Education & Academic Services | Amory Building only |
Charlotte Vereker | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services |
Stuart Attwell | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services |
Vics Brown | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Jessica Rourke | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Emma Spiers | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Catherine Taylor | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff |
Jacob Helman | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff (Building One Hub) |
David Massey | Education & Academic Services | Professional Services Staff (Building One Hub) |
Sarah Roberts | Education & Academic Services | Education Support Teams in IAIS |
GIVEN NAME | FACULTY/SCHOOL or DIVISION | DEPARTMENT |
Bryan Flockhart | Information Technology (IT) | Exeter IT - AV Support |
Martin Gregory | Information Technology (IT) | Exeter IT - AV Support |
Pete Robinson | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services |
Nathan Burden | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - All |
Richard Autherson | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - All |
Stuart Wilson | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - Corporate & Academic systems |
Greg Laybourn | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - Customer Services |
Rob Beringer | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - Desktop Support |
Sue Watling | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - Desktop Support |
Graham Fereday | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - GBPs in Digital Humanities |
Martin Bennie | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - IT Planning & Partnerships |
Dave Witts | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - IT Projects |
Jeremy Miller | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - Student Record System Team |
Julian Vinnels | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services ( St Luke's) |
Robert Hart | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services ( St Luke's) |
Silvia Angelini | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services ( St Luke's) |
Tim Hortopp | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services ( St Luke's) |
Ian Ashelford | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services ( St Luke's) |
Michael Westwood | Information Technology (IT) | Enterprise Architecture |
Lisanne Hidderley | Information Technology (IT) | IT Services - Exeter PS Staff |
Greg Laybourn | Information Technology (IT) | Professional Services Staff |
GIVEN NAME | FACULTY/SCHOOL or DIVISION | DEPARTMENT |
Kristen Brind | External Engagement and Global | ESE - Business School, Strategic Marketing |
Tracey Smith | External Engagement and Global | External Engagement and Global - All |
Zoe Rutterford | External Engagement and Global | External Engagement and Streatham |
Clare Crick | External Engagement and Global | Global Exeter |
Josh Papanicola | External Engagement and Global | Global Advancement |
Livvie Atcheson | External Engagement and Global | Global Advancement |
Julie Passmore | External Engagement and Global | Global Advancement |
Kayleigh Ojaim | External Engagement and Global | Global Advancement |
Ariana Sevilla | External Engagement and Global | Global Opportunities Team |
Sarah Newby | External Engagement and Global | Global Partnerships |
Frances Lumbers | External Engagement and Global | Innovation, Impact & Business, Impact & Partnership Development |
Samuel Braide | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, Access Participation and Outreach (Innovation Centre) |
Siobhan Harper | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, Access Participation and Outreach (Innovation Centre) |
Ruth Wallis | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, PGR Team |
Graham Yard | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, Support Team |
Becky Wheeler | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, UG Team |
Vikki Flockhart | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, UG Team |
Dean Jones | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, UK Student Recruitment |
Deborah Langford | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, UK Student Recruitment |
Guy Williams | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions |
Andie Charalambous | External Engagement and Global | Student Access, Recruitment & Admissions, PGT Team |
Jo Selley | External Engagement and Global | PGR Admissions |
Charlie Ross | External Engagement and Global | International Student Recruitment |
Ellen Batten | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Georgie Crickmere | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Bethany Honeysett | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Catharine Hind | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Becca Pettitt | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Lee Burford | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Jowan Albon | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Suzie Loader | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Betty Tsang | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff |
Chantelle Cheriton-Bibby | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff (Innovation Centre) |
Tom Oakleaf | External Engagement and Global | Professional Services Staff (Student Recruitment Operations) |
Emma Churchill | External Engagement and Global | Streatham only |
Lucy Yarde | External Engagement and Global | Streatham only |
Hannah Grant | External Engagement and Global | Streatham only |
Polly Brunt | External Engagement and Global | Streatham only |
Lilly Moore | External Engagement and Global | Faculty Institue (Cornwall) |
Hayley McCormack | External Engagement and Global | Student Recruitment Operations (Penryn Campus) |
Anna Bennett | External Engagement and Global | International Student Recruitment |
GIVEN NAME | FACULTY/SCHOOL or DIVISION | DEPARTMENT |
Emma Deavin | Human Resources | Human Resources - All |
Tom Caro | Human Resources | Human Resources - EDI/Wellbeing |
Ruth Baker (HR) | Human Resources | Human Resources - HR Advisor Team |
Lynn Stoyle | Human Resources | Human Resources - HR Partners |
Erika Morgan | Human Resources | Human Resources - Occupational Health |
Rebecca Ledger | Human Resources | Human Resources - People Development |
Lena Worwood | Human Resources | Professional Services Staff - Northcote House and Hope Hall |
GIVEN NAME | FACULTY/SCHOOL or DIVISION | DEPARTMENT | |
Isabel Gonzalez-Arcelus | ESE/IIB/Research Institutes | Impact & Partnership Development | |
Frances Tanner | Innovation, Impact & Business | SETsquared (Exeter Science Park Centre only) | |
Isabel Gonzalez | Innovation, Impact & Business | Innovation, Impact & Business - All | |
Martine Paynter | Innovation, Impact & Business | ECEHH (Knowledge Spa) | |
Niki Thomas | Innovation, Impact & Business | Innovation, Impact & Business - All | |
Alice Foulkes | Innovation, Impact & Business | Impact and Partnership Development | |
Maggie Bishop | Innovation, Impact & Business | Professional Services Staff (Degree Apprenticeships) | |
GIVEN NAME | FACULTY/SCHOOL or DIVISION | DEPARTMENT |
Paul Ruddock | University Corporate Services | Business Intelligence |
Dan Isaac | University Corporate Services | Business Intelligence & PPBI |
Chrysten Cole | University Corporate Services | Compliance, Governance and Risk - All |
Richard Bean | University Corporate Services | Compliance, Governance and Risk - All |
Eleanor Lavers | University Corporate Services | Compliance, Governance and Risk - Legal Services |
Louise Gardner | University Corporate Services | Legal Services and Student Cases |
Naomi Baglin | University Corporate Services | Student Cases |
Lewis Gerry | University Corporate Services | Student Cases |
Rosy Armstrong | University Corporate Services | Compliance, Governance and Risk - Research Ethics & Governance |
Sara Wortley | University Corporate Services | Compliance, Governance and Risk (Hope Hall) |
Alyson Mearing | University Corporate Services | Compliance, Governance and Risk (Lafrowda House) |
Jean Lloyd | University Corporate Services | Executive Support (Office of the Vice-Chancellor) |
Victoria Alcock | University Corporate Services | Executive Support (Office of the Vice-Chancellor) |
Andrew Farquhar | University Corporate Services | Policy and Planning |
Catherine North | University Corporate Services | Policy and Planning |
Fiona Kugele | University Corporate Services | Policy and Planning |
Katy Griffiths | University Corporate Services | Policy and Planning |
Steph Selway | University Corporate Services | Policy and Planning |
Ray Spicer | University Corporate Services | Strategic Delivery Unit (SDU) |
Simon Isaac | University Corporate Services | Digital |
Aalishya Power | University Corporate Services | Digital |
Esther Apsey | University Corporate Services | Policy and Planning |
Lisa Gledhill | University Corporate Services | Strategic Delivery Unit (SDU) |
Shelley King | University Corporate Services | Professional Services Staff |
Joe Blackman | PS Connect | HR Operations |
Rebecca Jerrold | PS Connect | HR Recruitment |
Ali Willox | PS Connect | HR Recruitment |
Samantha Kelly | PS Connect | Temporary Resourcing Unit |
Alison Ball | PS Connect | Finance Operations |
Eileen Stevens | PS Connect | Finance Operations |
Kevin Sanders | PS Connect | Finance Operations |
GIVEN NAME | FACULTY/SCHOOL or DIVISION | DEPARTMENT |
Chee Wong | Research Services | Egenis (Byrne House) |
Megan Richards | Research Services | HLS Medicine and Health - Research Projects (College House) |
Helen Chapman | Research Services | Institute Management - Institute for Data Science and Artificial Intelligence |
Anne Nicholls | Research Services | Institute Management - Global Systems Institute |
Helen Walker | Research Services | Research Finance - ESE |
Marie Darbey | Research Services | Research Services - All |
Matt Isherwood | Research Services | Technical Services - Biological Services Units (Streatham) |
Nikki Lee | Research Services | Technical Services Clinical Skills Unit (Heavitree Hospital) |
Andrew Matthews | Research Services | Technical Services - (ESI, Penryn) |
Gavyn Rollinson | Research Services | Technical Services - CEMPS CSM |
Heather Ford | Research Services | Technical Services - (Geoffrey Pope) |
Annie Knight | Research Services | Technical Services - LSRC (EMS, St. Lukes) |
Alberto Munoz-Rodriguez | Research Services | All Staff - MRC Center for Medical Mycology |
Karina Scholpp | Research Services | All Staff - Living Systems Institute - Sir Steve Smith Building |
Sam Bailey | Research Services | Technical Services - PHSS |
Adam Thompson | Research Services | Technical Services - Professional Services Staff (RILD) |
Joana Zaragoza-Castells | Research Services | Technical Services (Amory) |
Sharon Turner | Research Services | Technical Services (Geoffrey Pope 2nd floor) |
Steve Goff | Research Services | Technical Services (LSI) |
Anna Dolman | Research Services | Doctoral College - Postgraduate Research Support |
Emily Hough | Research Services | Doctoral College - Postgraduate Research Support |
Kathryn Coombes | Research Services | Doctoral College - Researcher Development and Research Culture |
Joe Primrose | Research Services | Technical Services - Alexander Building and Thornlea Annexe |
Fiona Rourke | Research Services | Technical Services - Creative Quadrant |
Ed Hartgill | Research Services | ESE DMaC |
Joseph Faulks | Research Services | Technical Services - DDM, SERSF, Stella Turk Buildings (Penryn) |
James Bassitt | Research Services | Exeter Sciences Park |
Nasser Trissi | Research Services | Greenhouses (Streatham) |
Brendan Corkery | Research Services | ESE Harrison Building |
Garrick Taylor | Research Services | Technical Services - Hatherly |
Ellen Green | Research Services | Technical Services - Physics |
Gemma Poulton | Research Services | Technical Services - Digital Humanities - Queen's Buliding |
Jon Primrose | Research Services | Technical Services - Roborough Buliding and Whitehouse |
Michael Worth | Research Services | Technical Services - South Cloisters |
Garrick Taylor | Research Services | Technical Services - Washington Singer |
Joy Richards | Research Services | Bioscience Administrators/College Operations and Technical Services |
Lindsey Beasley | Research Services | Biosciences (Academic and Technical Services) and Geoffrey Pope |
Jo Millar | Research Services | Professional Services Staff |
Fiona Reynolds | Research Services | Professional Services Staff - BSU (BRF) |
Lucy Mc Taminey | Research Services | CREWW Technical Services Staff |